Overview

by linnean
by english
by frequency
by compartment


Sheet 1: by linnean

Table 1




A = Archaeophyte. I =Intoduced native. N = Native;



Neo = Neophyte. P = Planted (may also be naturalised); T = Tree; S = Shrub; C = Climber; F = Fern.



G = Grass. F = Fern. Names follow Stace (2010).



Taxon Vernacular Form Status No.comps. Present in Compartments
Acer campestre Maple, Field T P N 9 df,2,4a,4c,5,6,8c (inc 9a),10c,12a
Acer platanoides Maple, Norway T Neo 5 9b,10a,10c,11a,12a
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore T Neo 22 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Achillea millefolium Yarrow
N 3 3a,3b (inc 3c),5
Aegopodium podagraria Ground-elder
Arc 5 3d,5,8a,8b,11a
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut T Neo 21 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11b,12a,12b,12c
Agrostis capillaris Bent, Common G N 1 3a
Agrostis stolonifera Bent, Creeping G N 1 12b
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-heaven T Neo 1 11a
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard
N 14 1,2,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,11a,12a,12c
Allium triquetrum Three-cornered Garlic
Neo 4 2,4c,6,7b (inc 7c)
Allium ursinum Ramsons
N 3 5,8a,8c (inc 9a)
Allium vineale Wild Onion
N 4 8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Alnus glutinosa Alder T N 3 3b (inc 3c),3d,10c
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail G N 1 3a
Anisantha sterilis Barren Brome G N 5 1,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,12b
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley
N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),11b,12a,12b,12c
Aquilegia vulgaris Columbine
I 1 11a
Arctium lappa Burdock, Greater
N 1 7a
Arctium minus Burdock, Lesser
N 9 1,2,3a,4a,4b,4c,5,7b (inc 7c),12a
Armoracia rusticana Horse-radish
Arc 1 7a
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass G N 19 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,10c,10d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort
N 10 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,7d,8c (inc 9a),10a,12b
Arum italicum subsp. Italicum Lords-and-Ladies, Italian
Neo 1 6
Arum maculatum Lords-and-Ladies, native
N 3 6,8c (inc 9a),12a
Asplenium scolopendrium Hart's-tongue F N 4 10c,10d,12a,12b
Aster x salignus Michaelmas Daisy
Neo 4 1,2,3a,7d
Atriplex prostrata Spear-leaved Orache
N 4 8c (inc 9a),11b,12a,12b
Aucuba japonica Spotted-laurel S Neo 5 2,5,6,8a,10a
Ballota nigra Black Horehound
N 12 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Berberis julianae Chinese Barberry S Neo 1 6
Betula pendula Silver Birch T P N 13 4b,4c,5,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Betula utilis var. jacquemontii Jacquemont's Birch T P Neo 1 9b
Brachypodium sylvaticum False-brome G N 2 2,6
Briza maxima Greater Quaking-grass G Neo 1 11a
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush S Neo 12 1,2,4a,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,12b
Buxus sempervirens Box S I 2 4a,6
Calystegia pulchra Bindweed, Hairy
Neo 1 3b (inc 3c)
Calystegia sepium Bindweed, Hedge
N 2 10d,11b
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Bindweed, Large
Neo 17 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,10d,11a,11b
Calystegia silvatica var. quinquepartita Bindweed, Large variety
Neo 1 1
Calystegia x howittiorum Bindweed, Hybrid A
Neo 1 3b (inc 3c)
Calystegia x lucana Bindweed, Hybrid B
N 3 10c,10d,11b
Campanula poscharskyana Trailing Bellflower
Neo 1 1
Capsella bursa-pastoris Shepherd's-purse
N 4 3a,4b,5,8b
Cardamine bulbifera forma ptarmicifolia Coralroot
I 1 7a
Cardamine flexuosa Wavy Bitter-cress
N 3 1,8c (inc 9a),12a
Carex pendula Sedge, Pendulous
N 11 1,2,4a,7a,7d,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,11a,12a,12c
Carex sylvatica Sedge, Wood-
N 1 8c (inc 9a)
Carpinus betulus Hornbeam T P N 4 10c,11a,11b,12a
Centaurea nigra Common Knapweed
N 1 3b (inc 3c)
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Lawson's Cypress
P Neo 2 7a,9b
Chamerion angustifolium Willowherb, Rosebay
N 6 3a,3b (inc 3c),4b,7b (inc 7c),10d,12a
Chelidonium majus Greater Celandine
Arc 2 6,8c (inc 9a)
Chenopodium album Fat-hen
N 3 1,5,8b
Chenopodium ficifolium Goosefoot, Fig-leaved
Arc 1 11b
Chenopodium polyspermum Goosefoot, Many-seeded
Arc 2 8c (inc 9a),11b
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade
N 14 6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12c
Cirsium arvense Thistle, Creeping
N 8 1,2,3b (inc 3c),3d,7d,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a
Cirsium vulgare Thistle, Spear
N 7 1,2,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a,11b,12b
Clematis vitalba Traveller's-joy C N 7 1,2,4a,4b,5,11a,12a
Conium maculatum Hemlock
N 2 4b,12b
Convolvulus arvensis Bindweed, Field
N 4 3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b
Conyza canadensis Fleabane, Canadian
Neo 4 7a,8b,11b,12a
Conyza sumatrensis Fleabane, Guernsey
Neo 8 1,2,7a,8b,8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Cornus sanguinea Dogwood S N 2 2,8b
Corylus avellana Hazel T N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4c,5,6,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,12a
Corylus maxima "Purpurea" Filbert, Purple T Neo 1 8a
Cotoneaster rehderi Cotoneaster, Bullate S Neo 1 8a
Cotoneaster sp. A Cotoneaster sp. A S Neo 1 9b
Cotoneaster sp. B Cotoneaster sp. B S Neo 1 12b
Cotoneaster sp. C Cotoneaster sp. C S Neo 1 12a
Cotoneaster sp. D Cotoneaster sp. D S Neo 1 7a
Cotoneaster x watereri Cotoneaster, Waterer's T Neo 1 8b
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn T N 21 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Crataegus submollis Hairy Cockspurthorn S Neo 1 12c
Crataegus x media Hawthorn, Hybrid T N 1 11a
Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora Montbretia
Neo 1 2
Crocus chrysanthus Golden Crocus
Neo 1 12b
Cyclamen hederifolium Sowbread
Neo 3 8c (inc 9a),10b,12c
Cymbalaria muralis Ivy-leaved Toadflax
Neo 1 12b
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot G N 21 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10b,10d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Dicentra formosa Bleeding-heart
Neo 1 1
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern F N 11 7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10b,10c,10d,11a,12a,12b
Elytrigia repens Common Couch G N 7 3d,4a,4c,7d,12a,12b,12c
Epilobium ciliatum Willowherb, American
Neo 6 7a,8c (inc 9a),10a,10c,11b,12b
Epilobium hirsutum Willowherb, Great
N 10 1,7b (inc 7c),7d,9b,10b,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Epilobium montanum Willowherb, Broad-leaved
N 6 8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Epilobium obscurum Willowherb, Short-fruited
N 1 11a
Epilobium parviflorum Willowherb, Hoary
N 3 10a,10d,11b
Epilobium roseum Willowherb, Pale
N 2 10a,12b
Epilobium x interjectum Willowherb, Hybrid
N 1 11a
Equisetum arvense Horsetail, Field
N 5 3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,10c
Equisetum telmateia Horsetail, Great
N 3 11a,11b,12a
Eriobotrya japonica Loquat T Neo 1 2
Euonymus europaeus Spindle S N 1 2
Euonymus japonicus Spindle, Evergreen S Neo 4 5,7a,8c (inc 9a),11a
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge
N 2 10b,11a
Fagus sylvatica Beech T P N 2 8c (inc 9a),10c
Fallopia baldschuanica Russian-vine C Neo 5 6,8a,8b,11a,11b
Fallopia japonica Japanese Knotweed S Neo 8 2,3a,4a,5,6,8a,10b,11b
Festuca rubra Fescue, Red G N 2 3a,12b
Ficaria verna subsp. verna Lesser Celandine
N 7 2,5,6,8c (inc 9a),11b,12a,12b
Ficus carica Fig T Neo 2 2,10c
Forsythia x intermedia Forsythia S Neo 4 6,8a,8b,12c
Fragaria ananassa Strawberry, Garden
Neo 1 1
Fragaria vesca Strawberry, Wild
N 1 12b
Fraxinus excelsior Ash T N 22 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,10d,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Galium album Hedge Bedstraw
N 1 1
Galium aparine Cleavers
N 19 1,2,3a,3d,4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8c (inc 9a),9b,10d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Geranium lucidum Crane's-bill, Shining
N 1 10c
Geranium phaeum Crane's-bill, Dusky
Neo 1 6
Geranium pratense Crane's-bill, Meadow
I 1 3b (inc 3c)
Geranium pyrenaicum Crane's-bill, Hedgerow
N 1 12b
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert
N 13 1,2,4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a
Geranium x oxonianum Crane's-bill, Druce's
Neo 2 8c (inc 9a),10d
Geum urbanum Wood Avens
N 21 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy
N 1 7b (inc 7c)
Hedera algeriensis Ivy, Algerian
Neo 2 8c (inc 9a),10b
Hedera algeriensis "Gloire de Marengo" Ivy, Algerian (variegated cultivar)
Neo 1 11a
Hedera colchica Ivy, Persian
Neo 4 5,7a,11a,12c
Hedera helix Ivy, Common
N 25 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Hedera 'Hibernica' Ivy, Atlantic
I 2 8c (inc 9a),12a
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed
N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8c (inc 9a),9b,10d,11a,11b,12a
Hieracium vagum Hawkweed, Glabrous-headed
N 2 12a,12b
Hirschfeldia incana Hoary Mustard
Neo 4 4a,4b,12a,12b
Holcus lanatus Yorkshire-fog
N 3 1,3b (inc 3c),10d
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley
N 9 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,8c (inc 9a),12b
Humulus lupulus Hop C N 3 7a,8a,8b
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Bluebell, Hybrid
Neo 10 1,2,4a,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8c (inc 9a),12a
Hypericum androsaemum Tutsan S N 1 11a
Hypochaeris radicata Cat's-ear
N 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Ilex aquifolium Holly T N 16 2,4a,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,11a,12a,12c
Ilex x altaclerensis Holly, Highclere T Neo 9 2,5,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10c,12c
Iris foetidissima var. citrina Iris, Stinking (yellow-flowered cv.)
I 6 2,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),8c (inc 9a),12a
Iris pseudacorus Iris, Yellow
N 2 3d,10b
Jasminum officinale Jasmine, Summer C Neo 2 2,9b
Juglans regia Walnut T Arc 1 6
Laburnum anagyroides Laburnum T P Neo 1 12b
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce
Arc 5 3a,3b (inc 3c),8c (inc 9a),11a,11b
Lamiastrum galeobdolon subsp. argentatum Garden Yellow-archangel
Neo 1 2
Lamium album Dead-nettle, White
Arc 8 3a,4a,4b,4c,6,7d,8c (inc 9a),12b
Lamium purpureum Dead-nettle, Red
Arc 2 2,5
Lapsana communis Nipplewort
N 4 8c (inc 9a),11a,12b,12c
Lathyrus latifolius Broad-leaved Everlasting-pea
Neo 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Lathyrus pratensis Meadow Vetchling
N 3 3a,3b (inc 3c),11b
Laurus nobilis Bay T Neo 5 2,3b (inc 3c),4a,6,8a
Leycesteria formosa Himalayan Honeysuckle S Neo 1 11a
Ligustrum lucidum Privet, Tree T P Neo 1 7a
Ligustrum ovalifolium Privet, Garden S P Neo 15 2,3b (inc 3c),5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,11a,12a
Linaria purpurea Toadflax, Purple
Neo 1 11a
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass
N 12 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a,12b
Lonicera japonica Honeysuckle, Japanese C Neo 5 2,4a,8c (inc 9a),12a,12b
Lonicera nitida Honeysuckle, Wilson's
Neo 2 4a,8a
Lonicera periclymenum Honeysuckle, Native C N 1 8b
Mahonia aquifolium Oregon-grape
Neo 1 7a
Malus pumila Apple
Arc 5 2,4a,6,10c,12b
Malus tschonoskii Apple, Pillar T P Neo 1 12c
Malva arborea Mallow, Tree- T I 2 2,6
Malva sylvestris Mallow, Common
N 5 5,6,7d,11b,12b
Medicago lupulina Black Medick
N 4 3a,4c,11b,12b
Medicago sativa subsp. sativa Lucerne
Neo 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Melissa officinalis Balm
Neo 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Mercurialis annua Annual Mercury
Arc 2 2,4b
Mercurialis perennis Dog's Mercury
N 1 7a
Mycelis muralis Wall Lettuce
N 1 11a
Myosotis sylvatica Wood Forget-me-not
I 7 1,4a,4b,8c (inc 9a),11a,11b,12a
Narcissus agg. Daffodil, Cultivated (various)
Neo 4 1,2,3d,8c (inc 9a)
Narcissus 'St. Keverne' Daffodil, "St Keverne" Div. Two
P Neo 1 12a
Osmanthus heterophyllus False Holly
P Neo 1 7a
Parietaria judaica Pellitory-of-the-Wall
N 1 11a
Parthenocissus quinquefolia Virginia-creeper C Neo 1 12b
Parthenocissus sp. Virginia-creeper sp. C Neo 1 2
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet
Neo 12 2,3a,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,12b,12c
Persicaria maculosa Redshank
N 5 1,8c (inc 9a),10a,11b,12a
Petasites fragrans Winter Heliotrope
Neo 2 2,4a
Philadelphus coronarius Mock-orange S P Neo 1 12c
Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" Mock-orange, Hairy S Neo 9 6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,10b,11a,11b,12a,12c
Phleum pratense Timothy G N 1 10d
Picris hieracioides Hawkweed Oxtongue
N 1 10d
Plantago lanceolata Ribwort Plantain
N 4 3a,3b (inc 3c),4b,5
Plantago major Greater Plantain
N 13 3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7d,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10c,10d,12a
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass G N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10d,11b,12a,12b
Poa pratensis Smooth Meadow-grass G N 2 4b,12b
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass G N 11 1,2,3b (inc 3c),3d,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8c (inc 9a),10a,11b,12b
Polygonatum x hybridum Garden Solomon's-seal
Neo 1 4a
Polygonum aviculare Knotgrass
N 8 1,2,3b (inc 3c),7d,8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Polypogon viridis Water Bent G Neo 2 8a,12b
Polystichum setiferum Soft Shield-fern F N 3 8b,10b,12a
Populus alba Poplar, White T Neo 2 5,7a
Populus x canadensis 'Serotina' Poplar,Hybrid-black T P Neo 2 6,12c
Populus x jackii "Aurora" Poplar, Hybrid Balsam "Aurora" T P Neo 1 12a
Potentilla recta Cinquefoil, Sulphur
Neo 1 8c (inc 9a)
Potentilla reptans Cinquefoil, Creeping
N 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Primula vulgaris Primrose
N 1 8a
Prunus avium Wild Cherry T N 19 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,12a,12c
Prunus cerasifera Cherry Plum T Neo 12 2,3b (inc 3c),5,7a,8a,8c (inc 9a),10b,12a,12c,9b,11b,12b
Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii Cherry Plum cultivar. T Neo 6 2,6,9b,10b,10c,12b
Prunus domestica Wild Plum T Arc 2 2,6
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel T Neo 15 2,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12c
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn T N 4 1,3a,3b (inc 3c),12a
Pseudofumaria lutea Yellow Corydalis
Neo 5 2,8c (inc 9a),11a,12b,12c
Pteridium aquilinum Bracken F N 2 7a,10c
Pulmonaria officinalis Lungwort
Neo 1 6
Pyracantha coccinea Firethorn S Neo 5 2,5,6,9b,12b
Pyrus communis Pear T P Arc 1 8a
Quercus cerris Turkey Oak T Neo 2 5,8c (inc 9a)
Quercus ilex Oak, Evergreen T Neo 17 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10c,11a,12b,12c
Quercus petraea Oak, Sessile T P N 4 2,7a,7b (inc 7c),10d
Quercus robur Oak, Pedunculate T P N 16 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11b,12a,12b
Quercus x rosacea Oak hybrid T P N 2 2,4a
Ranunculus acris Buttercup, Meadow
N 3 7b (inc 7c),10c,10d
Ranunculus repens Buttercup, Creeping
N 8 1,4b,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8c (inc 9a),10a,10d
Rhododendron sp. Rhododendron T Neo 1 2
Rhus typhina Stag's-horn Sumach
Neo 1 2
Ribes rubrum Red Currant
I 9 2,4a,7a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,12c
Ribes uva-crispa Gooseberry
Neo 3 2,8a,8c (inc 9a)
Robinia pseudoacacia False-acacia T P Neo 2 6,8b
Rosa arvensis Rose, Field- C N 3 10d,12a,12c
Rosa canina agg. Rose, Dog- (various hybrids) S N 11 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,8a
Rosa canina group Pubescentes Rose, Dog- (Pubescentes group) S N 1 4b
Rosa multiflora Rose, Many-flowered S P Neo 1 8b
Rosa sp. Rose (unknown hybrid) S N 1 12b
Rosa spinosissima Rose, Burnet S P N 1 1
Rosa x nitidula Rose, Dog (named hybrid) S N 1 12b
Rubus armeniacus Bramble, "Himalayan Giant" S Neo 19 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4b,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10c,10d,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble, Native microspecies S N 18 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11b,12a,12b,12c
Rubus idaeus Raspberry S N 7 5,7a,8a,10b,10c,10d,12a
Rubus tricolor Bramble, Chinese S Neo 1 7b (inc 7c)
Rumex acetosa Sorrel, Common
N 1 3a
Rumex acetosella Sorrel, Sheep's
N 1 3b (inc 3c)
Rumex cristatus Dock, Greek
Neo 1 12b
Rumex obtusifolius var. microcarpus Dock, Broadleaved (var. 1)
N 4 1,11b,12b,12c
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Dock, Broadleaved (var. 2)
N 14 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10d,11a
Rumex sanguineus Dock, Wood
N 10 4b,4c,5,6,7b (inc 7c),8a,8c (inc 9a),10b,10d,11a
Ruscus aculeatus Butcher's-broom S I 1 2
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort
N 2 7a,8b
Salix caprea Willow, Goat T P N 9 3b (inc 3c),3d,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8c (inc 9a),10c,12b,12c
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia Willow, Rusty T P N 7 1,3b (inc 3c),3d,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b
Salix x fragilis 'russelliana' Willow, Bedford T P Arc 2 6,7b (inc 7c)
Sambucus nigra Elder T N 17 2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,11a,11b,12a,12c
Schedonorus giganteus Fescue, Giant G N 3 10a,11a,12a
Scilla siberica Siberian Squill
Neo 1 12b
Scorzoneroides autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit
N 1 3a
Sedum spectabile Butterfly Stonecrop
Neo 1 8c (inc 9a)
Senecio squalidus Oxford Ragwort
Neo 2 12a,12b
Senecio vulgaris Groundsel
N 3 3a,4b,8c (inc 9a)
Silene dioica Red Campion
N 3 1,8a,11a
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard
N 13 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,11a,12b,12c
Smyrnium olusatrum Alexanders
Arc 1 2
Solanum dulcamara Bittersweet
N 6 1,2,3d,6,8c (inc 9a),11a
Solidago canadensis Canadian Goldenrod
Neo 1 3b (inc 3c)
Sonchus asper Sow-thistle, Prickly
N 4 8a,8c (inc 9a),11b,12b
Sonchus oleraceus Sow-thistle, Smooth
N 11 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,7a,8c (inc 9a),11a,11b,12b
Sorbus aria Common Whitebeam
P N 1 5
Sorbus aucuparia Rowan
N 3 2,4a,10c
Stachys sylvatica Hedge Woundwort
N 1 4c
Stellaria media Common Chickweed
N 8 1,4b,6,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry
Neo 5 6,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a
Symphoricarpos x chenaultii Snowberry, Pink
Neo 1 5
Symphytum orientale Comfrey, White
Neo 1 8c (inc 9a)
Symphytum x uplandicum Comfrey, Russian
Neo 4 2,7b (inc 7c),7d,8c (inc 9a)
Syringa vulgaris Lilac
Neo 1 7a
Tanacetum parthenium Feverfew
? Neo 2 8c (inc 9a),11a
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion
N 17 1,2,3a,4a,4b,4c,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10d,11a,12b
Taxus baccata Yew T I 9 4a,5,6,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,12c
Tilia platyphyllos Lime, Large-leaved T P N 2 7a,7b (inc 7c)
Tilia x europaea Lime T P N 8 2,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11b,12c
Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor Goat's-beard
N 2 3a,4a
Trifolium medium Clover, Zigzag
N 4 3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b
Trifolium pratense Clover, Red
N 1 10d
Trifolium repens Clover, White
N 4 3a,4b,10d,12a
Tripleurospermum inodorum Scentless Mayweed
Arc 2 11b,12a
Tussilago farfara Colt's-foot
N 3 3a,3b (inc 3c),7b (inc 7c)
Ulex europaeus Gorse S N 1 12b
Ulmus glabra Elm, Wych T P N 4 8a,8b,10b,12c
Ulmus procera Elm, English T N 4 6,7a,8a,12a
Urtica dioica Common Nettle
N 23 1,2,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Valeriana officinalis subsp. sambusifolia Common Valerian
N 1 11b
Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum Ivy-leaved Speedwell
Arc 7 1,2,3a,5,7b (inc 7c),8c (inc 9a),11a
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose S N 2 1,6
Viburnum tinus Laurustinus S Neo 2 2,12a
Viburnum x bodnantense Viburnum hybrid
P Neo 1 4c
Vicia cracca Vetch, Tufted
N 1 3b (inc 3c)
Vicia sepium Vetch, Bush
N 1 4c
Vicia tetrasperma Smooth Tare
N 1 3a
Vinca major Periwinkle, Greater
Neo 1 4c
Vinca minor Periwinkle, Lesser
Arc 1 4c
Viola odorata Violet, Sweet
I 2 5,8a
Viola reichenbachiana Violet, Early Dog-
N 1 2

Sheet 2: by english

Table 1




A = Archaeophyte. I =Intoduced native. N = Native;



Neo = Neophyte. P = Planted (may also be naturalised)



Names follow Stace (2010).



Vernacular Taxon Form Status No.comps. Present in Compartments
Alder Alnus glutinosa T N 3 3b (inc 3c),3d,10c
Alexanders Smyrnium olusatrum
Arc 1 2
Annual Meadow-grass Poa annua G N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10d,11b,12a,12b
Annual Mercury Mercurialis annua
Arc 2 2,4b
Apple Malus pumila
Arc 5 2,4a,6,10c,12b
Apple, Pillar Malus tschonoskii T P Neo 1 12c
Ash Fraxinus excelsior T N 22 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,10d,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Autumn Hawkbit Scorzoneroides autumnalis
N 1 3a
Balm Melissa officinalis
Neo 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Barren Brome Anisantha sterilis G N 5 1,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,12b
Bay Laurus nobilis T Neo 5 2,3b (inc 3c),4a,6,8a
Beech Fagus sylvatica T P N 2 8c (inc 9a),10c
Bent, Common Agrostis capillaris G N 1 3a
Bent, Creeping Agrostis stolonifera G N 1 12b
Bindweed, Field Convolvulus arvensis
N 4 3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b
Bindweed, Hairy Calystegia pulchra
Neo 1 3b (inc 3c)
Bindweed, Hedge Calystegia sepium
N 2 10d,11b
Bindweed, Hybrid A Calystegia x howittiorum
Neo 1 3b (inc 3c)
Bindweed, Hybrid B Calystegia x lucana
N 3 10c,10d,11b
Bindweed, Large Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta
Neo 17 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,10d,11a,11b
Bindweed, Large variety Calystegia silvatica var. quinquepartita
Neo 1 1
Bittersweet Solanum dulcamara
N 6 1,2,3d,6,8c (inc 9a),11a
Black Horehound Ballota nigra
N 12 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Black Medick Medicago lupulina
N 4 3a,4c,11b,12b
Blackthorn Prunus spinosa T N 4 1,3a,3b (inc 3c),12a
Bleeding-heart Dicentra formosa
Neo 1 1
Bluebell, Hybrid Hyacinthoides x massartiana
Neo 10 1,2,4a,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8c (inc 9a),12a
Box Buxus sempervirens S I 2 4a,6
Bracken Pteridium aquilinum F N 2 7a,10c
Bramble, "Himalayan Giant" Rubus armeniacus S Neo 19 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4b,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10c,10d,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Bramble, Chinese Rubus tricolor S Neo 1 7b (inc 7c)
Bramble, Native microspecies Rubus fruticosus agg. S N 18 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11b,12a,12b,12c
Broad-leaved Everlasting-pea Lathyrus latifolius
Neo 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Burdock, Greater Arctium lappa
N 1 7a
Burdock, Lesser Arctium minus
N 9 1,2,3a,4a,4b,4c,5,7b (inc 7c),12a
Butcher's-broom Ruscus aculeatus S I 1 2
Buttercup, Creeping Ranunculus repens
N 8 1,4b,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8c (inc 9a),10a,10d
Buttercup, Meadow Ranunculus acris
N 3 7b (inc 7c),10c,10d
Butterfly Stonecrop Sedum spectabile
Neo 1 8c (inc 9a)
Butterfly-bush Buddleja davidii
Neo 12 1,2,4a,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,12b
Canadian Goldenrod Solidago canadensis
Neo 1 3b (inc 3c)
Cat's-ear Hypochaeris radicata T N 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Cherry Laurel Prunus laurocerasus T Neo 15 2,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12c
Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera T Neo 12 2,3b (inc 3c),5,7a,8a,8c (inc 9a),10b,12a,12c,9b,11b,12b
Cherry Plum cultivar. Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii S Neo 6 2,6,9b,10b,10c,12b
Chinese Barberry Berberis julianae
Neo 1 6
Cinquefoil, Creeping Potentilla reptans
N 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Cinquefoil, Sulphur Potentilla recta
Neo 1 8c (inc 9a)
Cleavers Galium aparine
N 19 1,2,3a,3d,4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8c (inc 9a),9b,10d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Clover, Red Trifolium pratense
N 1 10d
Clover, White Trifolium repens
N 4 3a,4b,10d,12a
Clover, Zigzag Trifolium medium G N 4 3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b
Cock's-foot Dactylis glomerata
N 21 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10b,10d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Colt's-foot Tussilago farfara
N 3 3a,3b (inc 3c),7b (inc 7c)
Columbine Aquilegia vulgaris
I 1 11a
Comfrey, Russian Symphytum x uplandicum
Neo 4 2,7b (inc 7c),7d,8c (inc 9a)
Comfrey, White Symphytum orientale
Neo 1 8c (inc 9a)
Common Chickweed Stellaria media G N 8 1,4b,6,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a
Common Couch Elytrigia repens
N 7 3d,4a,4c,7d,12a,12b,12c
Common Knapweed Centaurea nigra
N 1 3b (inc 3c)
Common Nettle Urtica dioica
N 23 1,2,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Common Valerian Valeriana officinalis subsp. sambucifolia
N 1 11b
Common Whitebeam Sorbus aria
N 1 5
Coralroot Cardamine bulbifera forma ptarmicifolia S I 1 7a
Cotoneaster sp. A Cotoneaster sp. A S Neo 1 9b
Cotoneaster sp. B Cotoneaster sp. B S Neo 1 12b
Cotoneaster sp. C Cotoneaster sp. C S Neo 1 12a
Cotoneaster sp. D Cotoneaster sp. D S Neo 1 7a
Cotoneaster, Bullate Cotoneaster rehderi T Neo 1 8a
Cotoneaster, Waterer's Cotoneaster x watereri
Neo 1 8b
Cow Parsley Anthriscus sylvestris
N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),11b,12a,12b,12c
Crane's-bill, Druce's Geranium x oxonianum
Neo 2 8c (inc 9a),10d
Crane's-bill, Dusky Geranium phaeum
Neo 1 6
Crane's-bill, Hedgerow Geranium pyrenaicum
N 1 12b
Crane's-bill, Meadow Geranium pratense
I 1 3b (inc 3c)
Crane's-bill, Shining Geranium lucidum
N 1 10c
Daffodil, "St Keverne" Div. Two Narcissus 'St. Keverne'
P Neo 1 12a
Daffodil, Cultivated (various) Narcissus agg.
Neo 4 1,2,3d,8c (inc 9a)
Dandelion Taraxacum agg.
N 17 1,2,3a,4a,4b,4c,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10d,11a,12b
Dead-nettle, Red Lamium purpureum
Arc 2 2,5
Dead-nettle, White Lamium album
Arc 8 3a,4a,4b,4c,6,7d,8c (inc 9a),12b
Dock, Broadleaved (var. 1) Rumex obtusifolius var. microcarpus
N 4 1,11b,12b,12c
Dock, Broadleaved (var. 2) Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius
N 14 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10d,11a
Dock, Greek Rumex cristatus
Neo 1 12b
Dock, Wood Rumex sanguineus
N 10 4b,4c,5,6,7b (inc 7c),8a,8c (inc 9a),10b,10d,11a
Dog's Mercury Mercurialis perennis S N 1 7a
Dogwood Cornus sanguinea T N 2 2,8b
Elder Sambucus nigra T N 17 2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,11a,11b,12a,12c
Elm, English Ulmus procera T N 4 6,7a,8a,12a
Elm, Wych Ulmus glabra
N 4 8a,8b,10b,12c
Enchanter's-nightshade Circaea lutetiana
N 14 6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12c
False Holly Osmanthus heterophyllus G P Neo 1 7a
False Oat-Grass Arrhenatherum elatius T N 19 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,10c,10d,11a,11b,12b,12c
False-acacia Robinia pseudoacacia G P Neo 2 6,8b
False-brome Brachypodium sylvaticum
N 2 2,6
Fat-hen Chenopodium album G N 3 1,5,8b
Fescue, Giant Schedonorus giganteus G N 3 10a,11a,12a
Fescue, Red Festuca rubra
N 2 3a,12b
Feverfew Tanacetum parthenium T ? Neo 2 8c (inc 9a),11a
Fig Ficus carica T Neo 2 2,10c
Filbert, Purple Corylus maxima "Purpurea" S Neo 1 8a
Firethorn Pyracantha coccinea
Neo 5 2,5,6,9b,12b
Fleabane, Canadian Conyza canadensis
Neo 4 7a,8b,11b,12a
Fleabane, Guernsey Conyza sumatrensis S Neo 8 1,2,7a,8b,8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Forsythia Forsythia x intermedia
Neo 4 6,8a,8b,12c
Garden Solomon's-seal Polygonatum x hybridum
Neo 1 4a
Garden Yellow-archangel Lamiastrum galeobdolon subsp. argentatum
Neo 1 2
Garlic Mustard Alliaria petiolata
N 14 1,2,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,11a,12a,12c
Goat's-beard Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor
N 2 3a,4a
Golden Crocus Crocus chrysanthus
Neo 1 12b
Gooseberry Ribes uva-crispa
Neo 3 2,8a,8c (inc 9a)
Goosefoot, Fig-leaved Chenopodium ficifolium
Arc 1 11b
Goosefoot, Many-seeded Chenopodium polyspermum S Arc 2 8c (inc 9a),11b
Gorse Ulex europaeus
N 1 12b
Greater Celandine Chelidonium majus
Arc 2 6,8c (inc 9a)
Greater Plantain Plantago major G N 13 3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7d,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10c,10d,12a
Greater Quaking-grass Briza maxima
Neo 1 11a
Green Alkanet Pentaglottis sempervirens
Neo 12 2,3a,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,12b,12c
Ground-elder Aegopodium podagraria
Arc 5 3d,5,8a,8b,11a
Ground-ivy Glechoma hederacea
N 1 7b (inc 7c)
Groundsel Senecio vulgaris S N 3 3a,4b,8c (inc 9a)
Guelder-rose Viburnum opulus S N 2 1,6
Hairy Cockspurthorn Crataegus submollis F Neo 1 12c
Hart's-tongue Asplenium scolopendrium
N 4 10c,10d,12a,12b
Hawkweed Oxtongue Picris hieracioides
N 1 10d
Hawkweed, Glabrous-headed Hieracium vagum T N 2 12a,12b
Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna T N 21 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Hawthorn, Hybrid Crataegus x media T N 1 11a
Hazel Corylus avellana
N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4c,5,6,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,12a
Hedge Bedstraw Galium album
N 1 1
Hedge Mustard Sisymbrium officinale
N 13 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,11a,12b,12c
Hedge Woundwort Stachys sylvatica
N 1 4c
Hemlock Conium maculatum
N 2 4b,12b
Herb-Robert Geranium robertianum S N 13 1,2,4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a
Himalayan Honeysuckle Leycesteria formosa
Neo 1 11a
Hoary Mustard Hirschfeldia incana
Neo 4 4a,4b,12a,12b
Hogweed Heracleum sphondylium T N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8c (inc 9a),9b,10d,11a,11b,12a
Holly Ilex aquifolium T N 16 2,4a,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,11a,12a,12c
Holly, Highclere Ilex x altaclerensis C Neo 9 2,5,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10c,12c
Honeysuckle, Japanese Lonicera japonica C Neo 5 2,4a,8c (inc 9a),12a,12b
Honeysuckle, Native Lonicera periclymenum
N 1 8b
Honeysuckle, Wilson's Lonicera nitida C Neo 2 4a,8a
Hop Humulus lupulus T N 3 7a,8a,8b
Hornbeam Carpinus betulus T N 4 10c,11a,11b,12a
Horse-chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum
Neo 21 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11b,12a,12b,12c
Horse-radish Armoracia rusticana
Arc 1 7a
Horsetail, Field Equisetum arvense
N 5 3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,10c
Horsetail, Great Equisetum telmateia
N 3 11a,11b,12a
Iris, Stinking (yellow-flowered cv.) Iris foetidissima var. citrina
I 6 2,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),8c (inc 9a),12a
Iris, Yellow Iris pseudacorus
N 2 3d,10b
Ivy, Algerian Hedera algeriensis
Neo 2 8c (inc 9a),10b
Ivy, Algerian (variegated cultivar) Hedera algeriensis "Gloire de Marengo"
Neo 1 11a
Ivy, Atlantic Hedera 'Hibernica'
I 2 8c (inc 9a),12a
Ivy, Common Hedera helix
N 25 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Ivy, Persian Hedera colchica
Neo 4 5,7a,11a,12c
Ivy-leaved Speedwell Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum
Arc 7 1,2,3a,5,7b (inc 7c),8c (inc 9a),11a
Ivy-leaved Toadflax Cymbalaria muralis T Neo 1 12b
Jacquemont's Birch Betula utilis var. jacquemontii S P Neo 1 9b
Japanese Knotweed Fallopia japonica C Neo 8 2,3a,4a,5,6,8a,10b,11b
Jasmine, Summer Jasminum officinale
Neo 2 2,9b
Knotgrass Polygonum aviculare
N 8 1,2,3b (inc 3c),7d,8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Laburnum Laburnum anagyroides T P Neo 1 12b
Laurustinus Viburnum tinus S Neo 2 2,12a
Lawson's Cypress Chamaecyparis lawsoniana
P Neo 2 7a,9b
Lesser Celandine Ficaria verna subsp. verna
N 7 2,5,6,8c (inc 9a),11b,12a,12b
Lilac Syringa vulgaris
Neo 1 7a
Lime Tilia x europaea T P N 8 2,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11b,12c
Lime, Large-leaved Tilia platyphyllos T P N 2 7a,7b (inc 7c)
Loquat Eriobotrya japonica T Neo 1 2
Lords-and-Ladies, Italian Arum italicum subsp. Italicum
Neo 1 6
Lords-and-Ladies, native Arum maculatum
N 3 6,8c (inc 9a),12a
Lucerne Medicago sativa subsp. sativa
Neo 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Lungwort Pulmonaria officinalis
Neo 1 6
Male-fern Dryopteris filix-mas F N 11 7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10b,10c,10d,11a,12a,12b
Mallow, Common Malva sylvestris
N 5 5,6,7d,11b,12b
Mallow, Tree- Malva arborea T I 2 2,6
Maple, Field Acer campestre T P Neo 9 df,2,4a,4c,5,6,8c (inc 9a),10c,12a
Maple, Norway Acer platanoides T Neo 5 9b,10a,10c,11a,12a
Meadow Foxtail Alopecurus pratensis G N 1 3a
Meadow Vetchling Lathyrus pratensis
N 3 3a,3b (inc 3c),11b
Michaelmas Daisy Aster x salignus
Neo 4 1,2,3a,7d
Mock-orange Philadelphus coronarius S P Neo 1 12c
Mock-orange, Hairy Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" S Neo 9 6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,10b,11a,11b,12a,12c
Montbretia Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora
Neo 1 2
Mugwort Artemisia vulgaris
N 10 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,7d,8c (inc 9a),10a,12b
Nipplewort Lapsana communis
N 4 8c (inc 9a),11a,12b,12c
Oak hybrid Quercus x rosacea T P N 2 2,4a
Oak, Evergreen Quercus ilex T Neo 17 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10c,11a,12b,12c
Oak, Pedunculate Quercus robur T P N 16 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11b,12a,12b
Oak, Sessile Quercus petraea
P N 4 2,7a,7b (inc 7c),10d
Oregon-grape Mahonia aquifolium
Neo 1 7a
Oxford Ragwort Senecio squalidus T Neo 2 12a,12b
Pear Pyrus communis
P Arc 1 8a
Pellitory-of-the-Wall Parietaria judaica
N 1 11a
Perennial Rye-grass Lolium perenne
N 12 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a,12b
Periwinkle, Greater Vinca major
Neo 1 4c
Periwinkle, Lesser Vinca minor
Arc 1 4c
Petty Spurge Euphorbia peplus T N 2 10b,11a
Poplar, Black-Italian Populus x canadensis 'Serotina' T P Neo 2 6,12c
Poplar, Hybrid Balsam "Aurora" Populus x jackii "Aurora" T P Neo 1 12a
Poplar, White Populus alba
Neo 2 5,7a
Prickly Lettuce Lactuca serriola
Arc 5 3a,3b (inc 3c),8c (inc 9a),11a,11b
Primrose Primula vulgaris S N 1 8a
Privet, Garden Ligustrum ovalifolium T P Neo 15 2,3b (inc 3c),5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,11a,12a
Privet, Tree Ligustrum lucidum
P Neo 1 7a
Procumbent Pearlwort Sagina procumbens
N 2 7a,8b
Ramsons Allium ursinum S N 3 5,8a,8c (inc 9a)
Raspberry Rubus idaeus
N 7 5,7a,8a,10b,10c,10d,12a
Red Campion Silene dioica
N 3 1,8a,11a
Red Currant Ribes rubrum
I 9 2,4a,7a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,12c
Redshank Persicaria maculosa T N 5 1,8c (inc 9a),10a,11b,12a
Rhododendron Rhododendron sp.
Neo 1 2
Ribwort Plantain Plantago lanceolata S N 4 3a,3b (inc 3c),4b,5
Rose (unknown hybrid) Rosa sp. S N 1 12b
Rose, Burnet Rosa spinosissima S P N 1 1
Rose, Dog- (Pubescentes group) Rosa canina group Pubescentes S N 1 4b
Rose, Dog (named hybrid) Rosa x nitidula S N 1 12b
Rose, Dog- (various hybrids) Rosa canina agg. C N 11 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,8a
Rose, Field- Rosa arvensis S N 3 10d,12a,12c
Rose, Many-flowered Rosa multiflora G P Neo 1 8b
Rough Meadow-grass Poa trivialis
N 11 1,2,3b (inc 3c),3d,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8c (inc 9a),10a,11b,12b
Rowan Sorbus aucuparia C N 3 2,4a,10c
Russian-vine Fallopia baldschuanica
Neo 5 6,8a,8b,11a,11b
Scentless Mayweed Tripleurospermum inodorum
Arc 2 11b,12a
Sedge, Pendulous Carex pendula
N 11 1,2,4a,7a,7d,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,11a,12a,12c
Sedge, Wood- Carex sylvatica
N 1 8c (inc 9a)
Shepherd's-purse Capsella bursa-pastoris
N 4 3a,4b,5,8b
Siberian Squill Scilla siberica T Neo 1 12b
Silver Birch Betula pendula G N 13 4b,4c,5,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Smooth Meadow-grass Poa pratensis
N 2 4b,12b
Smooth Tare Vicia tetrasperma
N 1 3a
Snowberry Symphoricarpos albus
Neo 5 6,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a
Snowberry, Pink Symphoricarpos x chenaultii F Neo 1 5
Soft Shield-fern Polystichum setiferum
N 3 8b,10b,12a
Sorrel, Common Rumex acetosa
N 1 3a
Sorrel, Sheep's Rumex acetosella
N 1 3b (inc 3c)
Sowbread Cyclamen hederifolium
Neo 3 8c (inc 9a),10b,12c
Sow-thistle, Prickly Sonchus asper
N 4 8a,8c (inc 9a),11b,12b
Sow-thistle, Smooth Sonchus oleraceus
N 11 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,7a,8c (inc 9a),11a,11b,12b
Spear-leaved Orache Atriplex prostrata S N 4 8c (inc 9a),11b,12a,12b
Spindle Euonymus europaeus S I 1 2
Spindle, Evergreen Euonymus japonicus S Neo 4 5,7a,8c (inc 9a),11a
Spotted-laurel Aucuba japonica
N 5 2,5,6,8a,10a
Stag's-horn Sumach Rhus typhina
Neo 1 2
Strawberry, Garden Fragaria ananassa
Neo 1 1
Strawberry, Wild Fragaria vesca T N 1 12b
Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus
Neo 22 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Thistle, Creeping Cirsium arvense
N 8 1,2,3b (inc 3c),3d,7d,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a
Thistle, Spear Cirsium vulgare
N 7 1,2,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a,11b,12b
Three-cornered Garlic Allium triquetrum G Neo 4 2,4c,6,7b (inc 7c)
Timothy Phleum pratense
N 1 10d
Toadflax, Purple Linaria purpurea
Neo 1 11a
Trailing Bellflower Campanula poscharskyana C Neo 1 1
Traveller's-joy Clematis vitalba T N 7 1,2,4a,4b,5,11a,12a
Tree-of-heaven Ailanthus altissima T Neo 1 11a
Turkey Oak Quercus cerris S Neo 2 5,8c (inc 9a)
Tutsan Hypericum androsaemum
N 1 11a
Vetch, Bush Vicia sepium
N 1 4c
Vetch, Tufted Vicia cracca
N 1 3b (inc 3c)
Viburnum hybrid Viburnum x bodnantense
P Neo 1 4c
Violet, Early Dog- Viola reichenbachiana
N 1 2
Violet, Sweet Viola odorata C I 2 5,8a
Virginia-creeper Parthenocissus quinquefolia C Neo 1 12b
Virginia-creeper sp. Parthenocissus sp.
Neo 1 2
Wall Barley Hordeum murinum
N 9 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,8c (inc 9a),12b
Wall Lettuce Mycelis muralis T N 1 11a
Walnut Juglans regia G Arc 1 6
Water Bent Polypogon viridis
Neo 2 8a,12b
Wavy Bitter-cress Cardamine flexuosa T N 3 1,8c (inc 9a),12a
Wild Cherry Prunus avium
N 19 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,12a,12c
Wild Onion Allium vineale T N 4 8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Wild Plum Prunus domestica T Arc 2 2,6
Willow, Bedford Salix x fragilis 'russelliana' T P Arc 2 6,7b (inc 7c)
Willow, Goat Salix caprea T P N 9 3b (inc 3c),3d,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8c (inc 9a),10c,12b,12c
Willow, Rusty Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia
P N 7 1,3b (inc 3c),3d,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b
Willowherb, American Epilobium ciliatum
Neo 6 7a,8c (inc 9a),10a,10c,11b,12b
Willowherb, Broad-leaved Epilobium montanum
N 6 8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Willowherb, Great Epilobium hirsutum
N 10 1,7b (inc 7c),7d,9b,10b,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Willowherb, Hoary Epilobium parviflorum
N 3 10a,10d,11b
Willowherb, Hybrid Epilobium x interjectum
N 1 11a
Willowherb, Pale Epilobium roseum
N 2 10a,12b
Willowherb, Rosebay Chamerion angustifolium
N 6 3a,3b (inc 3c),4b,7b (inc 7c),10d,12a
Willowherb, Short-fruited Epilobium obscurum
N 1 11a
Winter Heliotrope Petasites fragrans
Neo 2 2,4a
Wood Avens Geum urbanum
N 21 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Wood Forget-me-not Myosotis sylvatica
I 7 1,4a,4b,8c (inc 9a),11a,11b,12a
Yarrow Achillea millefolium
N 3 3a,3b (inc 3c),5
Yellow Corydalis Pseudofumaria lutea T Neo 5 2,8c (inc 9a),11a,12b,12c
Yew Taxus baccata
I 9 4a,5,6,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,12c
Yorkshire-fog Holcus lanatus
N 3 1,3b (inc 3c),10d

Sheet 3: by frequency

Table 1




A = Archaeophyte. I =Intoduced native. N = Native;



Neo = Neophyte. P = Planted (may also be naturalised)



Names follow Stace (2010).



Vernacular Taxon Form Status No.comps. Present in Compartments
Ivy, Common Hedera helix
N 25 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Common Nettle Urtica dioica
N 23 1,2,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Ash Fraxinus excelsior T N 22 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,10d,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Sycamore Acer pseudoplatanus T Neo 22 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Cock's-foot Dactylis glomerata G N 21 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10b,10d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna T N 21 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Horse-chestnut Aesculus hippocastanum T Neo 21 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11b,12a,12b,12c
Wood Avens Geum urbanum
N 21 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Bramble, "Himalayan Giant" Rubus armeniacus S Neo 19 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4b,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10c,10d,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Cleavers Galium aparine
N 19 1,2,3a,3d,4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8c (inc 9a),9b,10d,11a,11b,12b,12c
False Oat-Grass Arrhenatherum elatius G N 19 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,10c,10d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Wild Cherry Prunus avium T N 19 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,12a,12c
Annual Meadow-grass Poa annua G N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10d,11b,12a,12b
Bramble, Native microspecies Rubus fruticosus agg. S N 18 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4a,4b,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11b,12a,12b,12c
Cow Parsley Anthriscus sylvestris
N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),11b,12a,12b,12c
Hazel Corylus avellana T N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4c,5,6,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,12a
Hogweed Heracleum sphondylium
N 18 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),3d,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8c (inc 9a),9b,10d,11a,11b,12a
Bindweed, Large Calystegia silvatica ssp. disjuncta
Neo 17 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,10d,11a,11b
Dandelion Taraxacum agg.
N 17 1,2,3a,4a,4b,4c,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10d,11a,12b
Elder Sambucus nigra T N 17 2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,11a,11b,12a,12c
Oak, Evergreen Quercus ilex T Neo 17 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10c,11a,12b,12c
Holly Ilex aquifolium T N 16 2,4a,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,11a,12a,12c
Oak, Pedunculate Quercus robur T N 16 2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11b,12a,12b
Cherry Laurel Prunus laurocerasus T Neo 15 2,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12c
Privet, Garden Ligustrum ovalifolium S Neo 15 2,3b (inc 3c),5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,11a,12a
Dock, Broadleaved (var. 2) Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius
N 14 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10d,11a
Enchanter's-nightshade Circaea lutetiana
N 14 6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10b,10c,11a,11b,12a,12c
Garlic Mustard Alliaria petiolata
N 14 1,2,4c,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,11a,12a,12c
Greater Plantain Plantago major
N 13 3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,7a,7d,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,10c,10d,12a
Hedge Mustard Sisymbrium officinale
N 13 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,11a,12b,12c
Herb-Robert Geranium robertianum
N 13 1,2,4a,4b,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a
Silver Birch Betula pendula T N 13 4b,4c,5,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Black Horehound Ballota nigra
N 12 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,11a,11b,12b,12c
Butterfly-bush Buddleja davidii S Neo 12 1,2,4a,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,12b
Cherry Plum Prunus cerasifera T Neo 12 2,3b (inc 3c),5,7a,8a,8c (inc 9a),10b,12a,12c,9b,11b,12b
Green Alkanet Pentaglottis sempervirens
Neo 12 2,3a,5,6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a,12b,12c
Perennial Rye-grass Lolium perenne
N 12 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a,12b
Male-fern Dryopteris filix-mas F N 11 7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10b,10c,10d,11a,12a,12b
Rose, Dog- (various hybrids) Rosa canina agg. S N 11 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,4c,5,6,7a,8a
Rough Meadow-grass Poa trivialis
N 11 1,2,3b (inc 3c),3d,7a,7b (inc 7c),7d,8c (inc 9a),10a,11b,12b
Sedge, Pendulous Carex pendula
N 11 1,2,4a,7a,7d,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,11a,12a,12c
Sow-thistle, Smooth Sonchus oleraceus
N 11 1,2,3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,7a,8c (inc 9a),11a,11b,12b
Bluebell, Hybrid Hyacinthoides x massartiana
Neo 10 1,2,4a,5,6,7a,7b (inc 7c),8a,8c (inc 9a),12a
Dock, Wood Rumex sanguineus
N 10 4b,4c,5,6,7b (inc 7c),8a,8c (inc 9a),10b,10d,11a
Mugwort Artemisia vulgaris
N 10 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,7d,8c (inc 9a),10a,12b
Willowherb, Great Epilobium hirsutum
N 10 1,7b (inc 7c),7d,9b,10b,11a,11b,12a,12b,12c
Burdock, Lesser Arctium minus T N 9 1,2,3a,4a,4b,4c,5,7b (inc 7c),12a
Holly, Highclere Ilex x altaclerensis T Neo 9 2,5,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10c,12c
Maple, Field Acer campestre S P Neo 9 df,2,4a,4c,5,6,8c (inc 9a),10c,12a
Mock-orange, Hairy Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group"
Neo 9 6,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,10b,11a,11b,12a,12c
Red Currant Ribes rubrum
I 9 2,4a,7a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a,10b,10c,12c
Wall Barley Hordeum murinum T N 9 1,2,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,5,6,8c (inc 9a),12b
Willow, Goat Salix caprea T N 9 3b (inc 3c),3d,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8c (inc 9a),10c,12b,12c
Yew Taxus baccata
I 9 4a,5,6,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,12c
Buttercup, Creeping Ranunculus repens
N 8 1,4b,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8c (inc 9a),10a,10d
Common Chickweed Stellaria media
N 8 1,4b,6,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10a
Dead-nettle, White Lamium album
Arc 8 3a,4a,4b,4c,6,7d,8c (inc 9a),12b
Fleabane, Guernsey Conyza sumatrensis S Neo 8 1,2,7a,8b,8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Japanese Knotweed Fallopia japonica
Neo 8 2,3a,4a,5,6,8a,10b,11b
Knotgrass Polygonum aviculare T N 8 1,2,3b (inc 3c),7d,8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Lime Tilia x europaea
P N 8 2,7a,8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),10c,11b,12c
Thistle, Creeping Cirsium arvense G N 8 1,2,3b (inc 3c),3d,7d,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a
Common Couch Elytrigia repens
N 7 3d,4a,4c,7d,12a,12b,12c
Ivy-leaved Speedwell Veronica hederifolia ssp. lucorum
Arc 7 1,2,3a,5,7b (inc 7c),8c (inc 9a),11a
Lesser Celandine Ficaria verna subsp. verna S N 7 2,5,6,8c (inc 9a),11b,12a,12b
Raspberry Rubus idaeus
N 7 5,7a,8a,10b,10c,10d,12a
Thistle, Spear Cirsium vulgare C N 7 1,2,8c (inc 9a),10d,11a,11b,12b
Traveller's-joy Clematis vitalba T N 7 1,2,4a,4b,5,11a,12a
Willow, Rusty Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia
N 7 1,3b (inc 3c),3d,7b (inc 7c),7d,8a,8b
Wood Forget-me-not Myosotis sylvatica
I 7 1,4a,4b,8c (inc 9a),11a,11b,12a
Bittersweet Solanum dulcamara T N 6 1,2,3d,6,8c (inc 9a),11a
Cherry Plum cultivar. Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii
Neo 6 2,6,9b,10b,10c,12b
Iris, Stinking (yellow-flowered cv.) Iris foetidissima var. citrina
I 6 2,5,7a,7b (inc 7c),8c (inc 9a),12a
Willowherb, American Epilobium ciliatum
Neo 6 7a,8c (inc 9a),10a,10c,11b,12b
Willowherb, Broad-leaved Epilobium montanum
N 6 8a,8b,8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Willowherb, Rosebay Chamerion angustifolium
N 6 3a,3b (inc 3c),4b,7b (inc 7c),10d,12a
Apple Malus pumila G Arc 5 2,4a,6,10c,12b
Barren Brome Anisantha sterilis T N 5 1,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,12b
Bay Laurus nobilis S Neo 5 2,3b (inc 3c),4a,6,8a
Firethorn Pyracantha coccinea
Neo 5 2,5,6,9b,12b
Ground-elder Aegopodium podagraria C Arc 5 3d,5,8a,8b,11a
Honeysuckle, Japanese Lonicera japonica
Neo 5 2,4a,8c (inc 9a),12a,12b
Horsetail, Field Equisetum arvense
N 5 3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b,10c
Mallow, Common Malva sylvestris T N 5 5,6,7d,11b,12b
Maple, Norway Acer platanoides
Neo 5 9b,10a,10c,11a,12a
Prickly Lettuce Lactuca serriola
Arc 5 3a,3b (inc 3c),8c (inc 9a),11a,11b
Redshank Persicaria maculosa C N 5 1,8c (inc 9a),10a,11b,12a
Russian-vine Fallopia baldschuanica
Neo 5 6,8a,8b,11a,11b
Snowberry Symphoricarpos albus S Neo 5 6,8b,8c (inc 9a),9b,10a
Spotted-laurel Aucuba japonica
N 5 2,5,6,8a,10a
Yellow Corydalis Pseudofumaria lutea
Neo 5 2,8c (inc 9a),11a,12b,12c
Bindweed, Field Convolvulus arvensis
N 4 3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b
Black Medick Medicago lupulina T N 4 3a,4c,11b,12b
Blackthorn Prunus spinosa
N 4 1,3a,3b (inc 3c),12a
Clover, White Trifolium repens
N 4 3a,4b,10d,12a
Clover, Zigzag Trifolium medium
N 4 3a,3b (inc 3c),4a,4b
Comfrey, Russian Symphytum x uplandicum
Neo 4 2,7b (inc 7c),7d,8c (inc 9a)
Daffodil, Cultivated (various) Narcissus agg.
Neo 4 1,2,3d,8c (inc 9a)
Dock, Broadleaved (var. 1) Rumex obtusifolius var. microcarpus T N 4 1,11b,12b,12c
Elm, English Ulmus procera T N 4 6,7a,8a,12a
Elm, Wych Ulmus glabra
N 4 8a,8b,10b,12c
Fleabane, Canadian Conyza canadensis S Neo 4 7a,8b,11b,12a
Forsythia Forsythia x intermedia F Neo 4 6,8a,8b,12c
Hart's-tongue Asplenium scolopendrium
N 4 10c,10d,12a,12b
Hoary Mustard Hirschfeldia incana T Neo 4 4a,4b,12a,12b
Hornbeam Carpinus betulus
N 4 10c,11a,11b,12a
Ivy, Persian Hedera colchica
Neo 4 5,7a,11a,12c
Michaelmas Daisy Aster x salignus
Neo 4 1,2,3a,7d
Nipplewort Lapsana communis T N 4 8c (inc 9a),11a,12b,12c
Oak, Sessile Quercus petraea
N 4 2,7a,7b (inc 7c),10d
Ribwort Plantain Plantago lanceolata
N 4 3a,3b (inc 3c),4b,5
Shepherd's-purse Capsella bursa-pastoris
N 4 3a,4b,5,8b
Sow-thistle, Prickly Sonchus asper
N 4 8a,8c (inc 9a),11b,12b
Spear-leaved Orache Atriplex prostrata S N 4 8c (inc 9a),11b,12a,12b
Spindle, Evergreen Euonymus japonicus
Neo 4 5,7a,8c (inc 9a),11a
Three-cornered Garlic Allium triquetrum
Neo 4 2,4c,6,7b (inc 7c)
Wild Onion Allium vineale T N 4 8c (inc 9a),11a,12a,12b
Alder Alnus glutinosa
N 3 3b (inc 3c),3d,10c
Bindweed, Hybrid B Calystegia x lucana
N 3 10c,10d,11b
Buttercup, Meadow Ranunculus acris
N 3 7b (inc 7c),10c,10d
Colt's-foot Tussilago farfara
N 3 3a,3b (inc 3c),7b (inc 7c)
Fat-hen Chenopodium album G N 3 1,5,8b
Fescue, Giant Schedonorus giganteus
N 3 10a,11a,12a
Gooseberry Ribes uva-crispa
Neo 3 2,8a,8c (inc 9a)
Groundsel Senecio vulgaris C N 3 3a,4b,8c (inc 9a)
Hop Humulus lupulus
N 3 7a,8a,8b
Horsetail, Great Equisetum telmateia
N 3 11a,11b,12a
Lords-and-Ladies, native Arum maculatum
N 3 6,8c (inc 9a),12a
Meadow Vetchling Lathyrus pratensis
N 3 3a,3b (inc 3c),11b
Ramsons Allium ursinum
N 3 5,8a,8c (inc 9a)
Red Campion Silene dioica C N 3 1,8a,11a
Rose, Field- Rosa arvensis
N 3 10d,12a,12c
Rowan Sorbus aucuparia F N 3 2,4a,10c
Soft Shield-fern Polystichum setiferum
N 3 8b,10b,12a
Sowbread Cyclamen hederifolium
Neo 3 8c (inc 9a),10b,12c
Wavy Bitter-cress Cardamine flexuosa
N 3 1,8c (inc 9a),12a
Willowherb, Hoary Epilobium parviflorum
N 3 10a,10d,11b
Yarrow Achillea millefolium
N 3 3a,3b (inc 3c),5
Yorkshire-fog Holcus lanatus
N 3 1,3b (inc 3c),10d
Annual Mercury Mercurialis annua T Arc 2 2,4b
Balm Melissa officinalis
Neo 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Beech Fagus sylvatica S N 2 8c (inc 9a),10c
Bindweed, Hedge Calystegia sepium F N 2 10d,11b
Box Buxus sempervirens
I 2 4a,6
Bracken Pteridium aquilinum
N 2 7a,10c
Broad-leaved Everlasting-pea Lathyrus latifolius
Neo 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Cat's-ear Hypochaeris radicata
N 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Cinquefoil, Creeping Potentilla reptans
N 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Crane's-bill, Druce's Geranium x oxonianum S Neo 2 8c (inc 9a),10d
Dead-nettle, Red Lamium purpureum T Arc 2 2,5
Dogwood Cornus sanguinea G N 2 2,8b
False-acacia Robinia pseudoacacia G P Neo 2 6,8b
False-brome Brachypodium sylvaticum
N 2 2,6
Fescue, Red Festuca rubra T N 2 3a,12b
Feverfew Tanacetum parthenium
Neo 2 8c (inc 9a),11a
Fig Ficus carica
Neo 2 2,10c
Goat's-beard Tragopogon pratensis ssp. minor
N 2 3a,4a
Goosefoot, Many-seeded Chenopodium polyspermum S Arc 2 8c (inc 9a),11b
Greater Celandine Chelidonium majus
Arc 2 6,8c (inc 9a)
Guelder-rose Viburnum opulus
N 2 1,6
Hawkweed, Glabrous-headed Hieracium vagum
N 2 12a,12b
Hemlock Conium maculatum
N 2 4b,12b
Honeysuckle, Wilson's Lonicera nitida
Neo 2 4a,8a
Iris, Yellow Iris pseudacorus
N 2 3d,10b
Ivy, Algerian Hedera algeriensis C Neo 2 8c (inc 9a),10b
Ivy, Atlantic Hedera 'Hibernica' S I 2 8c (inc 9a),12a
Jasmine, Summer Jasminum officinale
Neo 2 2,9b
Laurustinus Viburnum tinus T Neo 2 2,12a
Lawson's Cypress Chamaecyparis lawsoniana
P Neo 2 7a,9b
Lime, Large-leaved Tilia platyphyllos T P N 2 7a,7b (inc 7c)
Lucerne Medicago sativa ssp. sativa T Neo 2 3a,3b (inc 3c)
Mallow, Tree- Malva arborea
I 2 2,6
Oak hybrid Quercus x rosacea
N 2 2,4a
Oxford Ragwort Senecio squalidus T Neo 2 12a,12b
Petty Spurge Euphorbia peplus T N 2 10b,11a
Poplar, Black-Italian Populus x canadensis 'Serotina'
P Neo 2 6,12c
Poplar, White Populus alba
Neo 2 5,7a
Procumbent Pearlwort Sagina procumbens G N 2 7a,8b
Scentless Mayweed Tripleurospermum inodorum T Arc 2 11b,12a
Smooth Meadow-grass Poa pratensis
N 2 4b,12b
Turkey Oak Quercus cerris G Neo 2 5,8c (inc 9a)
Violet, Sweet Viola odorata T I 2 5,8a
Water Bent Polypogon viridis T Neo 2 8a,12b
Wild Plum Prunus domestica
Arc 2 2,6
Willow, Bedford Salix x fragilis 'russelliana'
P Arc 2 6,7b (inc 7c)
Willowherb, Pale Epilobium roseum
N 2 10a,12b
Winter Heliotrope Petasites fragrans T Neo 2 2,4a
Alexanders Smyrnium olusatrum G Arc 1 2
Apple, Pillar Malus tschonoskii G P Neo 1 12c
Autumn Hawkbit Scorzoneroides autumnalis
N 1 3a
Bent, Common Agrostis capillaris
N 1 3a
Bent, Creeping Agrostis stolonifera
N 1 12b
Bindweed, Hairy Calystegia pulchra
Neo 1 3b (inc 3c)
Bindweed, Hybrid A Calystegia x howittiorum S Neo 1 3b (inc 3c)
Bindweed, Large variety Calystegia silvatica var. quinquepartita
Neo 1 1
Bleeding-heart Dicentra formosa S Neo 1 1
Bramble, Chinese Rubus tricolor
Neo 1 7b (inc 7c)
Burdock, Greater Arctium lappa
N 1 7a
Butcher's-broom Ruscus aculeatus S I 1 2
Butterfly Stonecrop Sedum spectabile
Neo 1 8c (inc 9a)
Canadian Goldenrod Solidago canadensis
Neo 1 3b (inc 3c)
Chinese Barberry Berberis julianae
Neo 1 6
Cinquefoil, Sulphur Potentilla recta
Neo 1 8c (inc 9a)
Clover, Red Trifolium pratense
N 1 10d
Columbine Aquilegia vulgaris
I 1 11a
Comfrey, White Symphytum orientale
Neo 1 8c (inc 9a)
Common Knapweed Centaurea nigra
N 1 3b (inc 3c)
Common Valerian Valeriana officinalis subsp. sambucifolia S N 1 11b
Common Whitebeam Sorbus aria S N 1 5
Coralroot Cardamine bulbifera f.ptarmicifolia S I 1 7a
Cotoneaster sp. A Cotoneaster sp. A S Neo 1 9b
Cotoneaster sp. B Cotoneaster sp. B S Neo 1 12b
Cotoneaster sp. C Cotoneaster sp. C T Neo 1 12a
Cotoneaster sp. D Cotoneaster sp. D
Neo 1 7a
Cotoneaster, Bullate Cotoneaster rehderi
Neo 1 8a
Cotoneaster, Waterer's Cotoneaster x watereri
Neo 1 8b
Crane's-bill, Dusky Geranium phaeum
Neo 1 6
Crane's-bill, Hedgerow Geranium pyrenaicum
N 1 12b
Crane's-bill, Meadow Geranium pratense
I 1 3b (inc 3c)
Crane's-bill, Shining Geranium lucidum
N 1 10c
Daffodil, "St Keverne" Div. Two Narcissus 'St. Keverne'
P Neo 1 12a
Dock, Greek Rumex cristatus T Neo 1 12b
Dog's Mercury Mercurialis perennis
N 1 7a
False Holly Osmanthus heterophyllus
P Neo 1 7a
Filbert, Purple Corylus maxima "Purpurea"
Neo 1 8a
Garden Solomon's-seal Polygonatum x hybridum
Neo 1 4a
Garden Yellow-archangel Lamiastrum galeobdolon ssp. argentatum S Neo 1 2
Golden Crocus Crocus chrysanthus G Neo 1 12b
Goosefoot, Fig-leaved Chenopodium ficifolium
Arc 1 11b
Gorse Ulex europaeus S N 1 12b
Greater Quaking-grass Briza maxima
Neo 1 11a
Ground-ivy Glechoma hederacea T N 1 7b (inc 7c)
Hairy Cockspurthorn Crataegus submollis
Neo 1 12c
Hawkweed Oxtongue Picris hieracioides
N 1 10d
Hawthorn, Hybrid Crataegus x media
N 1 11a
Hedge Bedstraw Galium album S N 1 1
Hedge Woundwort Stachys sylvatica C N 1 4c
Himalayan Honeysuckle Leycesteria formosa
Neo 1 11a
Honeysuckle, Native Lonicera periclymenum
N 1 8b
Horse-radish Armoracia rusticana
Arc 1 7a
Ivy, Algerian (variegated cultivar) Hedera algeriensis "Gloire de Marengo" T Neo 1 11a
Ivy-leaved Toadflax Cymbalaria muralis
Neo 1 12b
Jacquemont's Birch Betula utilis var. jacquemontii T P Neo 1 9b
Laburnum Laburnum anagyroides
P Neo 1 12b
Lilac Syringa vulgaris T Neo 1 7a
Loquat Eriobotrya japonica
Neo 1 2
Lords-and-Ladies, Italian Arum italicum subsp. Italicum
Neo 1 6
Lungwort Pulmonaria officinalis G Neo 1 6
Meadow Foxtail Alopecurus pratensis S N 1 3a
Mock-orange Philadelphus coronarius
P Neo 1 12c
Montbretia Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora
Neo 1 2
Oregon-grape Mahonia aquifolium T Neo 1 7a
Pear Pyrus communis
P Arc 1 8a
Pellitory-of-the-Wall Parietaria judaica
N 1 11a
Periwinkle, Greater Vinca major
Neo 1 4c
Periwinkle, Lesser Vinca minor T Arc 1 4c
Poplar, Hybrid Balsam "Aurora" Populus x jackii "Aurora"
P Neo 1 12a
Primrose Primula vulgaris T N 1 8a
Privet, Tree Ligustrum lucidum T P Neo 1 7a
Rhododendron Rhododendron sp. S Neo 1 2
Rose (unknown hybrid) Rosa sp. S N 1 12b
Rose, Burnet Rosa spinosissima S P N 1 1
Rose, Dog- (Pubescentes group) Rosa canina group Pubescentes S N 1 4b
Rose, Dog (named hybrid) Rosa x nitidula S N 1 12b
Rose, Many-flowered Rosa multiflora
P Neo 1 8b
Sedge, Wood- Carex sylvatica
N 1 8c (inc 9a)
Siberian Squill Scilla siberica
Neo 1 12b
Smooth Tare Vicia tetrasperma
N 1 3a
Snowberry, Pink Symphoricarpos x chenaultii
Neo 1 5
Sorrel, Common Rumex acetosa
N 1 3a
Sorrel, Sheep's Rumex acetosella S N 1 3b (inc 3c)
Spindle Euonymus europaeus
I 1 2
Stag's-horn Sumach Rhus typhina
Neo 1 2
Strawberry, Garden Fragaria ananassa
Neo 1 1
Strawberry, Wild Fragaria vesca G N 1 12b
Timothy Phleum pratense
N 1 10d
Toadflax, Purple Linaria purpurea
Neo 1 11a
Trailing Bellflower Campanula poscharskyana T Neo 1 1
Tree-of-heaven Ailanthus altissima S Neo 1 11a
Tutsan Hypericum androsaemum
N 1 11a
Vetch, Bush Vicia sepium
N 1 4c
Vetch, Tufted Vicia cracca
N 1 3b (inc 3c)
Viburnum hybrid Viburnum x bodnantense
P Neo 1 4c
Violet, Early Dog- Viola reichenbachiana C N 1 2
Virginia-creeper Parthenocissus quinquefolia C Neo 1 12b
Virginia-creeper sp. Parthenocissus sp.
Neo 1 2
Wall Lettuce Mycelis muralis T N 1 11a
Walnut Juglans regia
Arc 1 6
Willowherb, Hybrid Epilobium x interjectum
N 1 11a
Willowherb, Short-fruited Epilobium obscurum
1 11a

Sheet 4: by compartment

Taxon Vernacular Compartment
Compartment 1
Acer campestre Field Maple 1
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 1
Anisantha sterilis Barren Brome 1
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 1
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock 1
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 1
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 1
Aster x salignus Michaelmas Daisy (A. lanceolatus x novi-belgii) 1
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 1
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 1
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 1
Calystegia silvatica var. quinquepartita Large Bindweed 1
Campanula poscharskyana Trailing Bellflower 1
Cardamine flexuosa Wavy Bitter-cress 1
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 1
Chenopodium album Fat-hen 1
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle 1
Cirsium vulgare Spear Thistle 1
Clematis vitalba Traveller's-joy 1
Conyza sumatrensis Guernsey Fleabane 1
Corylus avellana Hazel 1
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 1
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 1
Dicentra formosa Bleeding-heart 1
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 1
Fragaria ananassa Garden Strawberry 1
Galium album Hedge Bedstraw 1
Galium aparine Cleavers 1
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 1
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 1
Hedera helix Common Ivy 1
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 1
Holcus lanatus Yorkshire-fog 1
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley 1
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 1
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 1
Myosotis sylvatica Wood Forget-me-not 1
Narcissus agg. Cultivated Daffodil 1
Persicaria maculosa Redshank 1
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 1
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 1
Polygonum aviculare Knotgrass 1
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 1
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn 1
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup 1
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 1
Rosa spinosissima Burnet Rose 1
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 1
Rumex obtusifolius var. microcarpus Broadleaved Dock 1
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 1
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia Rusty Willow 1
Silene dioica Red Campion 1
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 1
Solanum dulcamara Bittersweet 1
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 1
Stellaria media Common Chickweed 1
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 1
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 1
Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum Ivy-leaved Speedwell 1
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose 1
Compartment 2
Acer campestre Field Maple 2
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 2
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 2
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 2
Allium triquetrum Three-cornered Garlic 2
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 2
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock 2
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 2
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 2
Aster x salignus Michaelmas Daisy (A. lanceolatus x novi-belgii) 2
Aucuba japonica Spotted-laurel 2
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 2
Brachypodium sylvaticum False-brome 2
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 2
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 2
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 2
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle 2
Cirsium vulgare Spear Thistle 2
Clematis vitalba Traveller's-joy 2
Conyza sumatrensis Guernsey Fleabane 2
Cornus sanguinea Dogwood 2
Corylus avellana Hazel 2
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 2
Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora Montbretia (C. aurea x pottsii) 2
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 2
Eriobotrya japonica Loquat 2
Euonymus europaeus Spindle 2
Fallopia japonica Japanese Knotweed 2
Ficaria verna subsp. verna Lesser Celandine 2
Ficus carica Fig 2
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 2
Galium aparine Cleavers 2
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 2
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 2
Hedera helix Common Ivy 2
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 2
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley 2
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 2
Ilex aquifolium Holly 2
Ilex x altaclerensis Highclere Holly (Ilex aquifolium x perado 2
Iris foetidissima Stinking Iris 2
Lamiastrum galeobdolon subsp. argentatum Garden Yellow-archangel 2
Lamium purpureum Red Dead-nettle 2
Laurus nobilis Bay 2
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 2
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 2
Lonicera japonica Japanese Honeysuckle 2
Malus pumila Apple 2
Malva arborea Tree-mallow 2
Mercurialis annua Annual Mercury 2
Narcissus agg. Cultivated Daffodil 2
Parthenocissus quinquefolia Virginia-creeper 2
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 2
Petasites fragrans Winter Heliotrope 2
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 2
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 2
Polygonum aviculare Knotgrass 2
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 2
Prunus cerasifera Cherry Plum 2
Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii Cherry Plum cultivar. 2
Prunus domestica Wild Plum 2
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 2
Pseudofumaria lutea Yellow Corydalis 2
Pyracantha coccinea Firethorn 2
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 2
Quercus petraea Sessile Oak 2
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 2
Quercus x rosacea Q. petraea x robur 2
Rhododendron sp. Rhododendron 2
Rhus typhina Stag's-horn Sumach 2
Ribes rubrum Red Currant 2
Ribes uva-crispa Gooseberry 2
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 2
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 2
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 2
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broasleaved Dock 2
Ruscus aculeatus Butcher's-broom 2
Sambucus nigra Elder 2
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 2
Smyrnium olusatrum Alexanders 2
Solanum dulcamara Bittersweet 2
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 2
Sorbus aucuparia Rowan 2
Symphytum x uplandicum Russian Comfrey (S. asperum x officinale) 2
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 2
Tilia x europaea Lime 2
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 2
Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum Ivy-leaved Speedwell 2
Viburnum tinus Laurustinus 2
Viola reichenbachiana Early Dog-violet 2
Compartment 3a
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 3a
Achillea millefolium Yarrow 3a
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 3a
Agrostis capillaris Common Bent 3a
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail 3a
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 3a
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock 3a
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 3a
Aster x salignus Michaelmas Daisy (A. lanceolatus x novi-belgii) 3a
Calystegia silvatica Large Bindweed 3a
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 3a
Capsella bursa-pastoris Shepherd's-purse 3a
Chamerion angustifolium Rosebay Willowherb 3a
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed 3a
Corylus avellana Hazel 3a
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 3a
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 3a
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail 3a
Fallopia japonica Japanese Knotweed 3a
Festuca rubra Red Fescue 3a
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 3a
Galium aparine Cleavers 3a
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 3a
Hedera helix Common Ivy 3a
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 3a
Hypochaeris radicata Cat's-ear 3a
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce 3a
Lamium album White Dead-nettle 3a
Lathyrus latifolius Broad-leaved Everlasting-pea 3a
Lathyrus pratensis Meadow Vetchling 3a
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 3a
Medicago lupulina Black Medick 3a
Medicago sativa subsp. sativa Lucerne 3a
Melissa officinalis Balm 3a
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 3a
Plantago lanceolata Ribwort Plantain 3a
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 3a
Potentilla reptans Creeping Cinquefoil 3a
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn 3a
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 3a
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 3a
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 3a
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 3a
Rumex acetosa Common Sorrel 3a
Senecio vulgaris Groundsel 3a
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 3a
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 3a
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 3a
Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor Goat's-beard 3a
Trifolium medium Zigzag Clover 3a
Trifolium repens White Clover 3a
Tussilago farfara Colt's-foot 3a
Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum Ivy-leaved Speedwell 3a
Vicia tetrasperma Smooth Tare 3a
Compartment 3b (inc 3c)
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 3b (inc 3c)
Achillea millefolium Yarrow 3b (inc 3c)
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 3b (inc 3c)
Alnus glutinosa Alder 3b (inc 3c)
Anisantha sterilis Barren Brome 3b (inc 3c)
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 3b (inc 3c)
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 3b (inc 3c)
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 3b (inc 3c)
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 3b (inc 3c)
Calystegia pulchra Hairy Bindweed 3b (inc 3c)
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 3b (inc 3c)
Calystegia x howittiorum Hybrid Bindweed C. pulchra x silvatica 3b (inc 3c)
Centaurea nigra Common Knapweed 3b (inc 3c)
Chamerion angustifolium Rosebay Willowherb 3b (inc 3c)
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle 3b (inc 3c)
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed 3b (inc 3c)
Corylus avellana Hazel 3b (inc 3c)
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 3b (inc 3c)
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 3b (inc 3c)
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail 3b (inc 3c)
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 3b (inc 3c)
Geranium pratense Meadow Crane's-bill 3b (inc 3c)
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 3b (inc 3c)
Hedera helix Common Ivy 3b (inc 3c)
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 3b (inc 3c)
Holcus lanatus Yorkshire-fog 3b (inc 3c)
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley 3b (inc 3c)
Hypochaeris radicata Cat's-ear 3b (inc 3c)
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce 3b (inc 3c)
Lathyrus latifolius Broad-leaved Everlasting-pea 3b (inc 3c)
Lathyrus pratensis Meadow Vetchling 3b (inc 3c)
Laurus nobilis Bay 3b (inc 3c)
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 3b (inc 3c)
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 3b (inc 3c)
Medicago sativa subsp. sativa Lucerne 3b (inc 3c)
Melissa officinalis Balm 3b (inc 3c)
Plantago lanceolata Ribwort Plantain 3b (inc 3c)
Plantago major Greater Plantain 3b (inc 3c)
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 3b (inc 3c)
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 3b (inc 3c)
Polygonum aviculare Knotgrass 3b (inc 3c)
Potentilla reptans Creeping Cinquefoil 3b (inc 3c)
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 3b (inc 3c)
Prunus cerasifera Cherry Plum 3b (inc 3c)
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn 3b (inc 3c)
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 3b (inc 3c)
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 3b (inc 3c)
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 3b (inc 3c)
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 3b (inc 3c)
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 3b (inc 3c)
Rumex acetosella Sheep's Sorrel 3b (inc 3c)
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 3b (inc 3c)
Salix caprea Goat Willow 3b (inc 3c)
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia Rusty Willow 3b (inc 3c)
Sambucus nigra Elder 3b (inc 3c)
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 3b (inc 3c)
Solidago canadensis Canadian Goldenrod 3b (inc 3c)
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 3b (inc 3c)
Trifolium medium Zigzag Clover 3b (inc 3c)
Tussilago farfara Colt's-foot 3b (inc 3c)
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 3b (inc 3c)
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch 3b (inc 3c)
Compartment 3d
Aegopodium podagraria Ground-elder 3d
Alnus glutinosa Alder 3d
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 3d
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle 3d
Elytrigia repens Common Couch 3d
Galium aparine Cleavers 3d
Hedera helix Common Ivy 3d
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 3d
Iris pseudacorus Yellow Iris 3d
Narcissus agg. Cultivated Daffodil 3d
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 3d
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 3d
Salix caprea Goat Willow 3d
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia Rusty Willow 3d
Solanum dulcamara Bittersweet 3d
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 3d
Compartment 4a
Acer campestre Field Maple 4a
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 4a
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 4a
Anisantha sterilis Barren Brome 4a
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 4a
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock 4a
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 4a
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 4a
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 4a
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 4a
Buxus sempervirens Box 4a
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 4a
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 4a
Clematis vitalba Traveller's-joy 4a
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed 4a
Corylus avellana Hazel 4a
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 4a
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 4a
Elytrigia repens Common Couch 4a
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail 4a
Fallopia japonica Japanese Knotweed 4a
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 4a
Galium aparine Cleavers 4a
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 4a
Hedera helix Common Ivy 4a
Hirschfeldia incana Hoary Mustard 4a
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley 4a
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 4a
Ilex aquifolium Holly 4a
Lamium album White Dead-nettle 4a
Laurus nobilis Bay 4a
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 4a
Lonicera japonica Japanese Honeysuckle 4a
Lonicera nitida Wilson's Honeysuckle 4a
Malus pumila Apple 4a
Myosotis sylvatica Wood Forget-me-not 4a
Petasites fragrans Winter Heliotrope 4a
Plantago major Greater Plantain 4a
Polygonatum x hybridum Garden Solomon's-seal 4a
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 4a
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 4a
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 4a
Quercus x rosacea Q. petraea x robur 4a
Ribes rubrum Red Currant 4a
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 4a
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 4a
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 4a
Sambucus nigra Elder 4a
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 4a
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 4a
Sorbus aucuparia Rowan 4a
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 4a
Taxus baccata Yew 4a
Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor Goat's-beard 4a
Trifolium medium Zigzag Clover 4a
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 4a
Compartment 4b
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 4b
Anisantha sterilis Barren Brome 4b
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 4b
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock 4b
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 4b
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 4b
Betula pendula Silver Birch 4b
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 4b
Capsella bursa-pastoris Shepherd's-purse 4b
Chamerion angustifolium Rosebay Willowherb 4b
Clematis vitalba Traveller's-joy 4b
Conium maculatum Hemlock 4b
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed 4b
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 4b
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 4b
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail 4b
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 4b
Galium aparine Cleavers 4b
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 4b
Hedera helix Common Ivy 4b
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 4b
Hirschfeldia incana Hoary Mustard 4b
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley 4b
Lamium album White Dead-nettle 4b
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 4b
Mercurialis annua Annual Mercury 4b
Myosotis sylvatica Wood Forget-me-not 4b
Plantago lanceolata Ribwort Plantain 4b
Plantago major Greater Plantain 4b
Poa pratensis Smooth Meadow-grass 4b
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 4b
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 4b
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup 4b
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 4b
Rosa canina group Pubescentes Dog-rose - Pubescentes group 4b
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 4b
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 4b
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 4b
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 4b
Sambucus nigra Elder 4b
Senecio vulgaris Groundsel 4b
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 4b
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 4b
Stellaria media Common Chickweed 4b
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 4b
Trifolium medium Zigzag Clover 4b
Trifolium repens White Clover 4b
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 4b
Compartment 4c
Acer campestre Field Maple 4c
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 4c
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 4c
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 4c
Allium triquetrum Three-cornered Garlic 4c
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 4c
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock 4c
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 4c
Betula pendula Silver Birch 4c
Corylus avellana Hazel 4c
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 4c
Elytrigia repens Common Couch 4c
Galium aparine Cleavers 4c
Hedera helix Common Ivy 4c
Lamium album White Dead-nettle 4c
Medicago lupulina Black Medick 4c
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 4c
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 4c
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 4c
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 4c
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 4c
Stachys sylvatica Hedge Woundwort 4c
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 4c
Viburnum x bodnantense V. farreri x grandiflorum 4c
Vicia sepium Bush Vetch 4c
Vinca major Greater Periwinkle 4c
Vinca minor Lesser Periwinkle 4c
Compartment 5
Acer campestre Field Maple 5
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 5
Achillea millefolium Yarrow 5
Aegopodium podagraria Ground-elder 5
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 5
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 5
Allium ursinum Ramsons 5
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 5
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock 5
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 5
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 5
Aucuba japonica Spotted-laurel 5
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 5
Betula pendula Silver Birch 5
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 5
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 5
Capsella bursa-pastoris Shepherd's-purse 5
Chenopodium album Fat-hen 5
Clematis vitalba Traveller's-joy 5
Corylus avellana Hazel 5
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 5
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 5
Euonymus japonicus Evergreen Spindle 5
Fallopia japonica Japanese Knotweed 5
Ficaria verna subsp. verna Lesser Celandine 5
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 5
Galium aparine Cleavers 5
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 5
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 5
Hedera colchica Persian Ivy 5
Hedera helix Common Ivy 5
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 5
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley 5
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 5
Ilex aquifolium Holly 5
Ilex x altaclerensis I. aquifolium x perado 5
Iris foetidissima Stinking Iris 5
Lamium purpureum Red Dead-nettle 5
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 5
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 5
Malva sylvestris Common Mallow 5
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 5
Plantago lanceolata Ribwort Plantain 5
Plantago major Greater Plantain 5
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 5
Populus alba White Poplar 5
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 5
Prunus cerasifera Cherry Plum 5
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 5
Pyracantha coccinea Firethorn 5
Quercus cerris Turkey Oak 5
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 5
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 5
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 5
Rubus armeniacus "Himaqlayan Giant" Blackberry 5
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 5
Rubus idaeus Raspberry 5
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 5
Sambucus nigra Elder 5
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 5
Sorbus aria Common Whitebeam 5
Symphoricarpos x chenaultii Pink Snowberry 5
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 5
Taxus baccata Yew 5
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 5
Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum Ivy-leaved Speedwell 5
Viola odorata Sweet Violet 5
Compartment 6
Acer campestre Field Maple 6
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 6
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 6
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 6
Allium triquetrum Three-cornered Garlic 6
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 6
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 6
Arum italicum subsp. Italicum Italian Lords-and-Ladies 6
Arum maculatum Lords-and-Ladies 6
Aucuba japonica Spotted-laurel 6
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 6
Berberis julianae Chinese Barberry 6
Brachypodium sylvaticum False-brome 6
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 6
Buxus sempervirens Box 6
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 6
Chelidonium majus Greater Celandine 6
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 6
Corylus avellana Hazel 6
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 6
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 6
Fallopia baldschuanica Russian-vine 6
Fallopia japonica Japanese Knotweed 6
Ficaria verna subsp. verna Lesser Celandine 6
Forsythia x intermedia Forsythia 6
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 6
Galium aparine Cleavers 6
Geranium phaeum Dusky Crane's-bill 6
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 6
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 6
Hedera helix Common Ivy 6
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 6
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley 6
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 6
Ilex aquifolium Holly 6
Juglans regia Walnut 6
Lamium album White Dead-nettle 6
Laurus nobilis Bay 6
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 6
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 6
Malus pumila Apple 6
Malva arborea Tree-mallow 6
Malva sylvestris Common Mallow 6
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 6
Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" Hairy Mock-orange 6
Plantago major Greater Plantain 6
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 6
Populus x canadensis 'Serotina' Black-Italian Poplar 6
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 6
Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii Cherry Plum cultivar 6
Prunus domestica Wild Plum 6
Pulmonaria officinalis Lungwort 6
Pyracantha coccinea Firethorn 6
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 6
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 6
Robinia pseudoacacia False-acacia 6
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 6
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 6
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 6
Salix x fragilis 'russelliana' Bedford Willow 6
Sambucus nigra Elder 6
Solanum dulcamara Bittersweet 6
Stellaria media Common Chickweed 6
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry 6
Taxus baccata Yew 6
Ulmus procera English Elm 6
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 6
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose 6
Compartment 7a
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 7a
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 7a
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 7a
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock 7a
Armoracia rusticana Horse-radish 7a
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 7a
Betula pendula Silver Birch 7a
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 7a
Calystegia silvatica Large Bindweed 7a
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 7a
Cardamine bulbifera Coralroot 7a
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 7a
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Lawson's Cypress 7a
Conyza canadensis Canadian Fleabane 7a
Conyza sumatrensis Guernsey Fleabane 7a
Corylus avellana Hazel 7a
Cotoneaster sp. C Cotoneaster sp, C 7a
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 7a
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 7a
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 7a
Epilobium ciliatum American Willowherb 7a
Euonymus japonicus Evergreen Spindle 7a
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 7a
Galium aparine Cleavers 7a
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 7a
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 7a
Hedera colchica Persian Ivy 7a
Hedera helix Common Ivy 7a
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 7a
Humulus lupulus Hop 7a
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 7a
Ilex aquifolium Holly 7a
Ilex x altaclerensis I. aquifolium x perado 7a
Iris foetidissima Stinking Iris 7a
Ligustrum lucidum Tree Privet 7a
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 7a
Mahonia aquifolium Oregon-grape 7a
Mercurialis perennis Dog's Mercury 7a
Osmanthus heterophyllus False Holly 7a
Plantago major Greater Plantain 7a
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 7a
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 7a
Populus nigra 'Plantierensis' Lombardy Poplar cultivar 7a
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 7a
Prunus cerasifera Cherry Plum 7a
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 7a
Pteridium aquilinum Bracken 7a
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 7a
Quercus petraea Sessile Oak 7a
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 7a
Ribes rubrum Red Currant 7a
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 7a
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 7a
Rubus idaeus Raspberry 7a
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort 7a
Sambucus nigra Elder 7a
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 7a
Stellaria media Common Chickweed 7a
Syringa vulgaris Lilac 7a
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 7a
Taxus baccata Yew 7a
Tilia platyphyllos Large-leaved Lime 7a
Tilia x europaea Lime 7a
Ulmus procera English Elm 7a
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 7a
Compartment 7b (inc 7c)
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 7b (inc 7c)
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 7b (inc 7c)
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 7b (inc 7c)
Allium triquetrum Three-cornered Garlic 7b (inc 7c)
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 7b (inc 7c)
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock 7b (inc 7c)
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 7b (inc 7c)
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 7b (inc 7c)
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 7b (inc 7c)
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 7b (inc 7c)
Chamerion angustifolium Rosebay Willowherb 7b (inc 7c)
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 7b (inc 7c)
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 7b (inc 7c)
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 7b (inc 7c)
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 7b (inc 7c)
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 7b (inc 7c)
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 7b (inc 7c)
Galium aparine Cleavers 7b (inc 7c)
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 7b (inc 7c)
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 7b (inc 7c)
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy 7b (inc 7c)
Hedera helix Common Ivy 7b (inc 7c)
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 7b (inc 7c)
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 7b (inc 7c)
Ilex aquifolium Holly 7b (inc 7c)
Iris foetidissima Stinking Iris 7b (inc 7c)
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 7b (inc 7c)
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 7b (inc 7c)
Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" Hairy Mock-orange 7b (inc 7c)
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 7b (inc 7c)
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 7b (inc 7c)
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 7b (inc 7c)
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 7b (inc 7c)
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 7b (inc 7c)
Quercus petraea Sessile Oak 7b (inc 7c)
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 7b (inc 7c)
Ranunculus acris Meadow Buttercup 7b (inc 7c)
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup 7b (inc 7c)
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 7b (inc 7c)
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 7b (inc 7c)
Rubus tricolor Chinese Bramble 7b (inc 7c)
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 7b (inc 7c)
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 7b (inc 7c)
Salix caprea Goat Willow 7b (inc 7c)
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia Rusty Willow 7b (inc 7c)
Salix x fragilis 'russelliana' Bedford Willow 7b (inc 7c)
Sambucus nigra Elder 7b (inc 7c)
Symphytum x uplandicum Russian Comfrey (S. asperum x officinale) 7b (inc 7c)
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 7b (inc 7c)
Tilia platyphyllos Large-leaved Lime 7b (inc 7c)
Tussilago farfara Colt's-foot 7b (inc 7c)
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 7b (inc 7c)
Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum Ivy-leaved Speedwell 7b (inc 7c)
Compartment 7d
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 7d
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 7d
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 7d
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 7d
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 7d
Aster x salignus Michaelmas Daisy (A. lanceolatus x novi-belgii) 7d
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 7d
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 7d
Calystegia silvatica Large Bindweed 7d
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 7d
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 7d
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 7d
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle 7d
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 7d
Elytrigia repens Common Couch 7d
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 7d
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 7d
Galium aparine Cleavers 7d
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 7d
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 7d
Hedera helix Common Ivy 7d
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 7d
Ilex aquifolium Holly 7d
Lamium album White Dead-nettle 7d
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 7d
Malva sylvestris Common Mallow 7d
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 7d
Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" Hairy Mock-orange 7d
Plantago major Greater Plantain 7d
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 7d
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 7d
Polygonum aviculare Knotgrass 7d
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup 7d
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 7d
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 7d
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 7d
Salix caprea Goat Willow 7d
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia Rusty Willow 7d
Sambucus nigra Elder 7d
Symphytum x uplandicum Russian Comfrey (S. asperum x officinale) 7d
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 7d
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 7d
Compartment 8a
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 8a
Aegopodium podagraria Ground-elder 8a
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 8a
Allium ursinum Ramsons 8a
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 8a
Aucuba japonica Spotted-laurel 8a
Betula pendula Silver Birch 8a
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 8a
Corylus avellana Hazel 8a
Corylus maxima Filbert 8a
Cotoneaster rehderi Bullate Cotoneaster 8a
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 8a
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 8a
Epilobium montanum Broad-leaved Willowherb 8a
Fallopia baldschuanica Russian-vine 8a
Fallopia japonica Japanese Knotweed 8a
Forsythia x intermedia Forsythia 8a
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 8a
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 8a
Hedera helix Common Ivy 8a
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 8a
Humulus lupulus Hop 8a
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 8a
Ilex aquifolium Holly 8a
Ilex x altaclerensis I. aquifolium x perado 8a
Laurus nobilis Bay 8a
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 8a
Lonicera nitida Wilson's Honeysuckle 8a
Philadelphus "Lemonei Group" Hairy Mock-orange 8a
Polypogon viridis Water Bent 8a
Primula vulgaris Primrose 8a
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 8a
Prunus cerasifera Cherry Plum 8a
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 8a
Pyrus communis Pear 8a
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 8a
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 8a
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup 8a
Ribes uva-crispa Gooseberry 8a
Rosa canina agg. Dog-rose 8a
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 8a
Rubus idaeus Raspberry 8a
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 8a
Salix caprea Goat Willow 8a
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia Rusty Willow 8a
Sambucus nigra Elder 8a
Silene dioica Red Campion 8a
Sonchus asper Prickly Sow-thistle 8a
Stellaria media Common Chickweed 8a
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 8a
Taxus baccata Yew 8a
Tilia x europaea Lime 8a
Ulmus glabra Wych Elm 8a
Ulmus procera English Elm 8a
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 8a
Viola odorata Sweet Violet 8a
Compartment 8b
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 8b
Aegopodium podagraria Ground-elder 8b
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 8b
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 8b
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 8b
Betula pendula Silver Birch 8b
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 8b
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 8b
Capsella bursa-pastoris Shepherd's-purse 8b
Chenopodium album Fat-hen 8b
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 8b
Conyza canadensis Canadian Fleabane 8b
Conyza sumatrensis Guernsey Fleabane 8b
Cornus sanguinea Dogwood 8b
Corylus avellana Hazel 8b
Cotoneaster x watereri Waterer's Cotoneaster 8b
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 8b
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 8b
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 8b
Epilobium montanum Broad-leaved Willowherb 8b
Fallopia baldschuanica Russian-vine 8b
Forsythia x intermedia Forsythia 8b
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 8b
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 8b
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 8b
Hedera helix Common Ivy 8b
Humulus lupulus Hop 8b
Ilex aquifolium Holly 8b
Ilex x altaclerensis I. aquifolium x perado 8b
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 8b
Lonicera periclymenum Honeysuckle 8b
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 8b
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 8b
Polystichum setiferum Soft Shield-fern 8b
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 8b
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 8b
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 8b
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 8b
Ribes rubrum Red Currant 8b
Robinia pseudoacacia False-acacia 8b
Rosa multiflora Many-flowered Rose 8b
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 8b
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 8b
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 8b
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort 8b
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia Rusty Willow 8b
Sambucus nigra Elder 8b
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 8b
Stellaria media Common Chickweed 8b
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry 8b
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 8b
Taxus baccata Yew 8b
Tilia x europaea Lime 8b
Ulmus glabra Wych Elm 8b
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 8b
Compartment 8c (inc 9a)
Acer campestre Field Maple 8c (inc 9a)
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 8c (inc 9a)
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 8c (inc 9a)
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 8c (inc 9a)
Allium ursinum Ramsons 8c (inc 9a)
Allium vineale Wild Onion 8c (inc 9a)
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 8c (inc 9a)
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 8c (inc 9a)
Arum maculatum Lords-and-Ladies 8c (inc 9a)
Atriplex prostrata Spear-leaved Orache 8c (inc 9a)
Betula pendula Silver Birch 8c (inc 9a)
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 8c (inc 9a)
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 8c (inc 9a)
Cardamine flexuosa Wavy Bitter-cress 8c (inc 9a)
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 8c (inc 9a)
Carex sylvatica Wood-sedge 8c (inc 9a)
Chelidonium majus Greater Celandine 8c (inc 9a)
Chenopodium polyspermum Many-seeded Goosefoot 8c (inc 9a)
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 8c (inc 9a)
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle 8c (inc 9a)
Cirsium vulgare Spear Thistle 8c (inc 9a)
Conyza sumatrensis Guernsey Fleabane 8c (inc 9a)
Corylus avellana Hazel 8c (inc 9a)
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 8c (inc 9a)
Cyclamen hederifolium Sowbread 8c (inc 9a)
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 8c (inc 9a)
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 8c (inc 9a)
Epilobium ciliatum American Willowherb 8c (inc 9a)
Epilobium montanum Broad-leaved Willowherb 8c (inc 9a)
Euonymus japonicus Evergreen Spindle 8c (inc 9a)
Fagus sylvatica Beech 8c (inc 9a)
Ficaria verna subsp. verna Lesser Celandine 8c (inc 9a)
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 8c (inc 9a)
Galium aparine Cleavers 8c (inc 9a)
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 8c (inc 9a)
Geranium x oxonianum Druce's Crane's-bill 8c (inc 9a)
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 8c (inc 9a)
Hedera 'Hibernica' Irish Ivy 8c (inc 9a)
Hedera algeriensis Algerian Ivy 8c (inc 9a)
Hedera helix Common Ivy 8c (inc 9a)
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 8c (inc 9a)
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley 8c (inc 9a)
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 8c (inc 9a)
Ilex aquifolium Holly 8c (inc 9a)
Ilex x altaclerensis I. aquifolium x perado 8c (inc 9a)
Iris foetidissima Stinking Iris 8c (inc 9a)
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce 8c (inc 9a)
Lamium album White Dead-nettle 8c (inc 9a)
Lapsana communis Nipplewort 8c (inc 9a)
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 8c (inc 9a)
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 8c (inc 9a)
Lonicera japonica Japanese Honeysuckle 8c (inc 9a)
Myosotis sylvatica Wood Forget-me-not 8c (inc 9a)
Narcissus agg. Cultivated Daffodil 8c (inc 9a)
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 8c (inc 9a)
Persicaria maculosa Redshank 8c (inc 9a)
Plantago major Greater Plantain 8c (inc 9a)
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 8c (inc 9a)
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 8c (inc 9a)
Polygonum aviculare Knotgrass 8c (inc 9a)
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil 8c (inc 9a)
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 8c (inc 9a)
Prunus cerasifera Cherry Plum 8c (inc 9a)
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 8c (inc 9a)
Pseudofumaria lutea Yellow Corydalis 8c (inc 9a)
Quercus cerris Turkey Oak 8c (inc 9a)
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 8c (inc 9a)
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 8c (inc 9a)
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup 8c (inc 9a)
Ribes rubrum Red Currant 8c (inc 9a)
Ribes uva-crispa Gooseberry 8c (inc 9a)
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberrt 8c (inc 9a)
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 8c (inc 9a)
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 8c (inc 9a)
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 8c (inc 9a)
Salix caprea Goat Willow 8c (inc 9a)
Sambucus nigra Elder 8c (inc 9a)
Sedum spectabile Butterfly Stonecrop 8c (inc 9a)
Senecio vulgaris Groundsel 8c (inc 9a)
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 8c (inc 9a)
Solanum dulcamara Bittersweet 8c (inc 9a)
Sonchus asper Prickly Sow-thistle 8c (inc 9a)
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 8c (inc 9a)
Stellaria media Common Chickweed 8c (inc 9a)
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry 8c (inc 9a)
Symphytum orientale White Comfrey 8c (inc 9a)
Symphytum x uplandicum Russian Comfrey (S. asperum x officinale) 8c (inc 9a)
Tanacetum parthenium Feverfew 8c (inc 9a)
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 8c (inc 9a)
Taxus baccata Yew 8c (inc 9a)
Tilia x europaea Lime 8c (inc 9a)
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 8c (inc 9a)
Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum Ivy-leaved Speedwell 8c (inc 9a)
Compartment 9b
Acer platanoides Norway Maple 9b
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 9b
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 9b
Betula utilis var. jacquemontii Jacquemont's Birch 9b
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 9b
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Lawson's Cypress 9b
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 9b
Corylus avellana Hazel 9b
Cotoneaster sp. a cotoneaster 9b
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 9b
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 9b
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 9b
Galium aparine Cleavers 9b
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 9b
Hedera helix Common Ivy 9b
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 9b
Ilex x altaclerensis I. aquifolium x perado 9b
Jasminum officinale Summer Jasmine 9b
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 9b
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 9b
Plantago major Greater Plantain 9b
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 9b
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 9b
Prunus cerasifera var. cerasifera Cherry Plum 9b
Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii Cherry Plum cultivar 9b
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 9b
Pyracantha coccinea Firethorn 9b
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 9b
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 9b
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 9b
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 9b
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry 9b
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 9b
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 9b
Compartment 10a
Acer platanoides Norway Maple 10a
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 10a
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 10a
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 10a
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 10a
Aucuba japonica Spotted-laurel 10a
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 10a
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 10a
Corylus avellana Hazel 10a
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 10a
Epilobium ciliatum American Willowherb 10a
Epilobium parviflorum Hoary Willowherb 10a
Epilobium roseum Pale Willowherb 10a
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 10a
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 10a
Hedera helix Common Ivy 10a
Ilex aquifolium Holly 10a
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 10a
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 10a
Persicaria maculosa Redshank 10a
Plantago major Greater Plantain 10a
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 10a
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 10a
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 10a
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 10a
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup 10a
Ribes rubrum Red Currant 10a
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 10a
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 10a
Sambucus nigra Elder 10a
Schedonorus giganteus Giant Fescue 10a
Stellaria media Common Chickweed 10a
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry 10a
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 10a
Compartment 10b
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 10b
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 10b
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 10b
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 10b
Corylus avellana Hazel 10b
Cyclamen hederifolium Sowbread 10b
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 10b
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 10b
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 10b
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge 10b
Fallopia japonica Japanese Knotweed 10b
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 10b
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 10b
Hedera algeriensis Algerian Ivy 10b
Hedera helix Common Ivy 10b
Ilex aquifolium Holly 10b
Iris pseudacorus Yellow Iris 10b
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 10b
Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" Hairy Mock-orange 10b
Polystichum setiferum Soft Shield-fern 10b
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 10b
Prunus cerasifera var. cerasifera Cherry Plum 10b
Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii Cherry Plum cultivar 10b
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 10b
Ribes rubrum Red Currant 10b
Rubus idaeus Raspberry 10b
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 10b
Ulmus glabra Wych Elm 10b
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 10b
Compartment 10c
Acer campestre Field Maple 10c
Acer platanoides Norway Maple 10c
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 10c
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 10c
Alnus glutinosa Alder 10c
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 10c
Asplenium scolopendrium Hart's-tongue 10c
Betula pendula Silver Birch 10c
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 10c
Calystegia x lucana C. sepium x silvatica 10c
Carpinus betulus Hornbeam 10c
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 10c
Corylus avellana Hazel 10c
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 10c
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 10c
Epilobium ciliatum American Willowherb 10c
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail 10c
Fagus sylvatica Beech 10c
Ficus carica Fig 10c
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 10c
Geranium lucidum Shining Crane's-bill 10c
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 10c
Hedera helix Common Ivy 10c
Ilex aquifolium Holly 10c
Ilex x altaclerensis I. aquifolium x perado 10c
Malus pumila Apple 10c
Plantago major Greater Plantain 10c
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 10c
Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii Cherry Plum cultivar 10c
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 10c
Pteridium aquilinum Bracken 10c
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 10c
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 10c
Ranunculus acris Meadow Buttercup 10c
Ribes rubrum Red Currant 10c
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 10c
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 10c
Rubus idaeus Raspberry 10c
Salix caprea Goat Willow 10c
Sorbus aucuparia Rowan 10c
Taxus baccata Yew 10c
Tilia x europaea Lime 10c
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 10c
Compartment 10d
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 10d
Asplenium scolopendrium Hart's-tongue 10d
Calystegia sepium Hedge Bindweed 10d
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 10d
Calystegia x lucana C. sepium x silvatica 10d
Chamerion angustifolium Rosebay Willowherb 10d
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle 10d
Cirsium vulgare Spear Thistle 10d
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 10d
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 10d
Epilobium parviflorum Hoary Willowherb 10d
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 10d
Galium aparine Cleavers 10d
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 10d
Geranium x oxonianum Druce's Crane's-bill 10d
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 10d
Holcus lanatus Yorkshire-fog 10d
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 10d
Phleum pratense Timothy 10d
Picris hieracioides Hawkweed Oxtongue 10d
Plantago major Greater Plantain 10d
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 10d
Quercus petraea Sessile Oak 10d
Ranunculus acris Meadow Buttercup 10d
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup 10d
Rosa arvensis Field-rose 10d
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 10d
Rubus idaeus Raspberry 10d
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 10d
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 10d
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 10d
Trifolium pratense Red Clover 10d
Trifolium repens White Clover 10d
Compartment 11a
Acer platanoides Norway Maple 11a
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 11a
Aegopodium podagraria Ground-elder 11a
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-heaven 11a
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 11a
Allium vineale Wild Onion 11a
Aquilegia vulgaris Columbine 11a
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 11a
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 11a
Betula pendula Silver Birch 11a
Briza maxima Greater Quaking-grass 11a
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 11a
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 11a
Carpinus betulus Hornbeam 11a
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 11a
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle 11a
Cirsium vulgare Spear Thistle 11a
Clematis vitalba Traveller's-joy 11a
Conyza sumatrensis Guernsey Fleabane 11a
Corylus avellana Hazel 11a
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 11a
Crataegus x media C. monogyna x laevigata 11a
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 11a
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 11a
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 11a
Epilobium montanum Broad-leaved Willowherb 11a
Epilobium obscurum Short-fruited Willowherb 11a
Epilobium x interjectum E. montanum x ciliatum 11a
Equisetum telmateia Great Horsetail 11a
Euonymus japonicus Evergreen Spindle 11a
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge 11a
Fallopia baldschuanica Russian-vine 11a
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 11a
Galium aparine Cleavers 11a
Geranium robertianum Herb-Robert 11a
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 11a
Hedera algeriensis Algerian Ivy 11a
Hedera colchica Persian Ivy 11a
Hedera helix Common Ivy 11a
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 11a
Hypericum androsaemum Tutsan 11a
Ilex aquifolium Holly 11a
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce 11a
Lapsana communis Nipplewort 11a
Leycesteria formosa Himalayan Honeysuckle 11a
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 11a
Linaria purpurea Purple Toadflax 11a
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 11a
Mycelis muralis Wall Lettuce 11a
Myosotis sylvatica Wood Forget-me-not 11a
Parietaria judaica Pellitory-of-the-Wall 11a
Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" Hairy Mock-orange 11a
Polygonum aviculare agg. Knotgrass 11a
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 11a
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 11a
Pseudofumaria lutea Yellow Corydalis 11a
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 11a
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 11a
Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius Broadleaved Dock 11a
Rumex sanguineus Wood Dock 11a
Sambucus nigra Elder 11a
Schedonorus giganteus Giant Fescue 11a
Silene dioica Red Campion 11a
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 11a
Solanum dulcamara Bittersweet 11a
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 11a
Tanacetum parthenium Feverfew 11a
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 11a
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 11a
Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum Ivy-leaved Speedwell 11a
Compartment 11b
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 11b
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 11b
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 11b
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 11b
Atriplex prostrata Spear-leaved Orache 11b
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 11b
Betula pendula Silver Birch 11b
Calystegia sepium Hedge Bindweed 11b
Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta Large Bindweed 11b
Calystegia x lucana C. sepium x silvatica 11b
Carpinus betulus Hornbeam 11b
Chenopodium ficifolium Fig-leaved Goosefoot 11b
Chenopodium polyspermum Many-seeded Goosefoot 11b
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 11b
Cirsium vulgare Spear Thistle 11b
Conyza canadensis Canadian Fleabane 11b
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 11b
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 11b
Epilobium ciliatum American Willowherb 11b
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 11b
Epilobium parviflorum Hoary Willowherb 11b
Equisetum telmateia Great Horsetail 11b
Fallopia baldschuanica Russian-vine 11b
Fallopia japonica Japanese Knotweed 11b
Ficaria verna subsp. verna Lesser Celandine 11b
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 11b
Galium aparine Cleavers 11b
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 11b
Hedera helix Common Ivy 11b
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 11b
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce 11b
Lathyrus pratensis Meadow Vetchling 11b
Malva sylvestris Common Mallow 11b
Medicago lupulina Black Medick 11b
Myosotis sylvatica Wood Forget-me-not 11b
Persicaria maculosa Redshank 11b
Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" Hairy Mock-orange 11b
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 11b
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 11b
Prunus cerasifera var. cerasifera Cherry Plum 11b
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 11b
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 11b
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 11b
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 11b
Rumex obtusifolius var. microcarpus Broadleaved Dock 11b
Sambucus nigra Elder 11b
Sonchus asper Prickly Sow-thistle 11b
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 11b
Tilia x europaea Lime 11b
Tripleurospermum inodorum Scentless Mayweed 11b
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 11b
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian 11b
Compartment 12a
Acer campestre Field Maple 12a
Acer platanoides Norway Maple 12a
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 12a
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 12a
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 12a
Allium vineale Wild Onion 12a
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 12a
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock 12a
Arum maculatum Lords-and-Ladies 12a
Asplenium scolopendrium Hart's-tongue 12a
Atriplex prostrata Spear-leaved Orache 12a
Betula pendula Silver Birch 12a
Cardamine flexuosa Wavy Bitter-cress 12a
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 12a
Carpinus betulus Hornbeam 12a
Chamerion angustifolium Rosebay Willowherb 12a
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 12a
Clematis vitalba Traveller's-joy 12a
Conyza canadensis Canadian Fleabane 12a
Conyza sumatrensis Guernsey Fleabane 12a
Corylus avellana Hazel 12a
Cotoneaster sp. B Cotoneaster sp. B 12a
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 12a
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 12a
Elytrigia repens Common Couch 12a
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 12a
Epilobium montanum Broad-leaved Willowherb 12a
Equisetum telmateia Great Horsetail 12a
Ficaria verna subsp. verna Lesser Celandine 12a
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 12a
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 12a
Hedera helix Common Ivy 12a
Helminthotheca echioides Bristly Oxtongue 12a
Heracleum sphondylium Hogweed 12a
Hieracium vagum Glabrous-headed Hawkweed 12a
Hirschfeldia incana Hoary Mustard 12a
Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hybrid Bluebell (H. non-scripta x hispanica) 12a
Ilex aquifolium Holly 12a
Iris foetidissima Stinking Iris 12a
Ligustrum ovalifolium Garden Privet 12a
Lonicera japonica Japanese Honeysuckle 12a
Myosotis sylvatica Wood Forget-me-not 12a
Narcissus 'St. Keverne' Div. Two (Pets Yellow - Trpt Yellow) 12a
Persicaria maculosa Redshank 12a
Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" Hairy Mock-orange 12a
Plantago major Greater Plantain 12a
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 12a
Polygonum aviculare Knotgrass 12a
Polystichum setiferum Soft Shield-fern 12a
Populus x jackii P. balsamifera x deltoides 12a
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 12a
Prunus cerasifera Cherry Plum 12a
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 12a
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn 12a
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 12a
Rosa arvensis Field-rose 12a
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 12a
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 12a
Rubus idaeus Raspberry 12a
Sambucus nigra Elder 12a
Schedonorus giganteus Giant Fescue 12a
Senecio squalidus Oxford Ragwort 12a
Trifolium repens White Clover 12a
Tripleurospermum inodorum Scentless Mayweed 12a
Ulmus procera English Elm 12a
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 12a
Viburnum tinus Laurustinus 12a
Compartment 12b
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 12b
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 12b
Allium vineale Wild Onion 12b
Anisantha sterilis Barren Brome 12b
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 12b
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 12b
Artemisia vulgaris Mugwort 12b
Asplenium scolopendrium Hart's-tongue 12b
Atriplex prostrata Spear-leaved Orache 12b
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 12b
Betula pendula Silver Birch 12b
Buddleja davidii Butterfly-bush 12b
Cirsium vulgare Spear Thistle 12b
Conium maculatum Hemlock 12b
Conyza sumatrensis Guernsey Fleabane 12b
Cotoneaster sp. A Cotoneaster sp. A 12b
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 12b
Crocus chrysanthus Golden Crocus 12b
Cymbalaria muralis Ivy-leaved Toadflax 12b
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 12b
Dryopteris filix-mas Male-fern 12b
Elytrigia repens Common Couch 12b
Epilobium ciliatum American Willowherb 12b
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 12b
Epilobium montanum Broad-leaved Willowherb 12b
Epilobium roseum Pale Willowherb 12b
Festuca rubra Red Fescue 12b
Ficaria verna subsp. verna Lesser Celandine 12b
Fragaria vesca Wild Strawberry 12b
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 12b
Galium aparine Cleavers 12b
Geranium pyrenaicum Hedgerow Crane's-bill 12b
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 12b
Hedera helix Common Ivy 12b
Hieracium vagum Glabrous-headed Hawkweed 12b
Hirschfeldia incana Hoary Mustard 12b
Hordeum murinum Wall Barley 12b
Laburnum anagyroides Laburnum 12b
Lamium album White Dead-nettle 12b
Lapsana communis Nipplewort 12b
Lolium perenne Perennial Rye-grass 12b
Lonicera japonica Japanese Honeysuckle 12b
Malus pumila Apple 12b
Malva sylvestris Common Mallow 12b
Medicago lupulina Black Medick 12b
Parthenocissus quinquefolia Virginia-creeper 12b
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 12b
Poa annua Annual Meadow-grass 12b
Poa pratensis Smooth Meadow-grass 12b
Poa trivialis Rough Meadow-grass 12b
Polygonum aviculare Knotgrass 12b
Polypogon viridis Water Bent 12b
Prunus cerasifera var. cerasifera Cherry Plum 12b
Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii Cherry Plum cultivar 12b
Pseudofumaria lutea Yellow Corydalis 12b
Pyracantha coccinea Firethorn 12b
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 12b
Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak 12b
Rosa sp. Rose hybrid 12b
Rosa x nitidula Dog Rose hybrid (Rosa canina x rubiginosa) 12b
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 12b
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 12b
Rumex cristatus Greek Dock 12b
Rumex obtusifolius var. microcarpus Broadleaved Dock 12b
Salix caprea Goat Willow 12b
Scilla siberica Siberian Squill 12b
Senecio squalidus Oxford Ragwort 12b
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 12b
Sonchus asper Prickly Sow-thistle 12b
Sonchus oleraceus Smooth Sow-thistle 12b
Taraxacum agg. Dandelion 12b
Ulex europaeus Gorse 12b
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 12b
Compartment 12c
Acer pseudoplatanus Sycamore 12c
Aesculus hippocastanum Horse-chestnut 12c
Alliaria petiolata Garlic Mustard 12c
Anthriscus sylvestris Cow Parsley 12c
Arrhenatherum elatius False Oat-Grass 12c
Ballota nigra Black Horehound 12c
Betula pendula Silver Birch 12c
Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge 12c
Circaea lutetiana Enchanter's-nightshade 12c
Crataegus monogyna Hawthorn 12c
Crataegus submollis Hairy Cockspurthorn 12c
Cyclamen hederifolium Sowbread 12c
Dactylis glomerata Cock's-foot 12c
Elytrigia repens Common Couch 12c
Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb 12c
Forsythia x intermedia Forsythia 12c
Fraxinus excelsior Ash 12c
Galium aparine Cleavers 12c
Geum urbanum Wood Avens 12c
Hedera colchica Persian Ivy 12c
Hedera helix Common Ivy 12c
Ilex aquifolium Holly 12c
Ilex x altaclerensis I. aquifolium x perado 12c
Lapsana communis Nipplewort 12c
Malus tschonoskii Pillar Apple 12c
Pentaglottis sempervirens Green Alkanet 12c
Philadelphus "Lemoinei Group" Hairy Mock-orange 12c
Philadelphus coronarius Mock-orange 12c
Populus x canadensis 'Serotina' Black-Italian Poplar 12c
Prunus avium Wild Cherry 12c
Prunus cerasifera Cherry Plum 12c
Prunus laurocerasus Cherry Laurel 12c
Pseudofumaria lutea Yellow Corydalis 12c
Quercus ilex Evergreen Oak 12c
Ribes rubrum Red Currant 12c
Rosa arvensis Field-rose 12c
Rubus armeniacus "Himalayan Giant" Blackberry 12c
Rubus fruticosus agg. Bramble 12c
Rumex obtusifolius var. microcarpus Broadleaved Dock 12c
Salix caprea Goat Willow 12c
Sambucus nigra Elder 12c
Sisymbrium officinale Hedge Mustard 12c
Taxus baccata Yew 12c
Tilia x europaea Lime 12c
Ulmus glabra Wych Elm 12c
Urtica dioica Common Nettle 12c